hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff

Wed 2018-01-17 03:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads05:44306:152Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:44
Keynsham05:5105:51
Oldfield Park05:5805:59
Bath Spa06:0106:03
Freshford06:1206:12
Avoncliff06:1506:15
Portsmouth Harbour08:28
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Temple Meads06:48907:182WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:48
Keynsham06:5406:55
Oldfield Park07:0207:02
Bath Spa07:0507:06
Freshford07:1507:15
Avoncliff07:1807:18
Westbury07:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayCheltenham Spa07:47908:192WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa06:24
Bristol Temple Meads07:4007:47
Keynsham07:5307:55
Oldfield Park08:0208:03
Bath Spa08:0608:07
Freshford08:1608:16
Avoncliff08:1908:19
Westbury08:36
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:41709:112WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41
Keynsham08:4708:48
Oldfield Park08:5508:55
Bath Spa08:5808:59
Freshford09:0809:08
Avoncliff09:1109:11
Weymouth11:03
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester09:46510:162WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester08:41
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46
Keynsham09:5309:53
Oldfield Park10:0010:01
Bath Spa10:0310:05
Freshford10:1410:14
Avoncliff10:1610:16
Weymouth12:09
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern10:48711:182WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern08:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:3910:48
Keynsham10:5410:55
Oldfield Park11:0211:02
Bath Spa11:0511:06
Freshford11:1511:15
Avoncliff11:1811:18
Westbury11:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester11:491112:192WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester10:41
Bristol Temple Meads11:3511:49
Keynsham11:5511:56
Oldfield Park12:0312:03
Bath Spa12:0612:07
Freshford12:1612:16
Avoncliff12:1912:19
Weymouth14:10
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern12:391113:082BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern10:48
Bristol Temple Meads12:3512:39
Bath Spa12:5112:56
Freshford13:0513:05
Avoncliff13:0813:08
Brighton16:12
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Bristol Temple Meads and Avoncliff stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Other Avoncliff timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us