hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing

Sat 2018-02-24 09:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:0410:41Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:22
Borough Green & Wrotham10:0410:04
West Malling10:1010:10
Maidstone East10:1810:19
Bearsted10:2410:25
Hollingbourne10:2810:28
Harrietsham10:3210:32
Lenham10:3510:36
Charing (Kent)10:4110:41
Canterbury West11:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:0411:41Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:22
Borough Green & Wrotham11:0411:04
West Malling11:1011:10
Maidstone East11:1811:19
Bearsted11:2411:25
Hollingbourne11:2811:28
Harrietsham11:3211:32
Lenham11:3511:36
Charing (Kent)11:4111:41
Canterbury West12:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria12:0412:41Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:22
Borough Green & Wrotham12:0412:04
West Malling12:1012:10
Maidstone East12:1812:19
Bearsted12:2412:25
Hollingbourne12:2812:28
Harrietsham12:3212:32
Lenham12:3512:36
Charing (Kent)12:4112:41
Canterbury West13:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:0413:41Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:22
Borough Green & Wrotham13:0413:04
West Malling13:1013:10
Maidstone East13:1813:19
Bearsted13:2413:25
Hollingbourne13:2813:28
Harrietsham13:3213:32
Lenham13:3513:36
Charing (Kent)13:4113:41
Canterbury West14:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:0414:41Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:22
Borough Green & Wrotham14:0414:04
West Malling14:1014:10
Maidstone East14:1814:19
Bearsted14:2414:25
Hollingbourne14:2814:28
Harrietsham14:3214:32
Lenham14:3514:36
Charing (Kent)14:4114:41
Canterbury West15:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:0415:41Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:22
Borough Green & Wrotham15:0415:04
West Malling15:1015:10
Maidstone East15:1815:19
Bearsted15:2415:25
Hollingbourne15:2815:28
Harrietsham15:3215:32
Lenham15:3515:36
Charing (Kent)15:4115:41
Canterbury West16:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:0416:41Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:22
Borough Green & Wrotham16:0416:04
West Malling16:1016:10
Maidstone East16:1816:19
Bearsted16:2416:25
Hollingbourne16:2816:28
Harrietsham16:3216:32
Lenham16:3516:36
Charing (Kent)16:4116:41
Canterbury West17:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:0417:41Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:22
Borough Green & Wrotham17:0417:04
West Malling17:1017:10
Maidstone East17:1817:19
Bearsted17:2417:25
Hollingbourne17:2817:28
Harrietsham17:3217:32
Lenham17:3517:36
Charing (Kent)17:4117:41
Canterbury West18:27
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Borough Green & Wrotham timetables
None
Other Charing timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us