desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Swansea

Sat 2019-02-23 18:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to Swansea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:08220:422CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington17:45
Bristol Parkway19:0419:08
Newport (South Wales)19:3019:31
Cardiff Central19:4419:50
Bridgend20:0920:10
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:23
Neath20:2920:31
Swansea20:4221:00
Carmarthen21:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway19:14121:141SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway19:14
Newport (South Wales)19:3819:45
Cardiff Central20:0620:09
Bridgend20:3220:35
Port Talbot Parkway20:4820:49
Neath20:5921:00
Swansea21:14
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:09221:432SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:45
Bristol Parkway20:0420:09
Newport (South Wales)20:3020:31
Cardiff Central20:4420:50
Bridgend21:0921:10
Port Talbot Parkway21:2121:23
Neath21:2921:31
Swansea21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington20:43222:202SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:15
Bristol Parkway20:3920:43
Newport (South Wales)21:0421:05
Cardiff Central21:1821:24
Bridgend21:4521:47
Port Talbot Parkway21:5822:00
Neath22:0522:08
Swansea22:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:09222:462SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington19:45
Bristol Parkway21:0421:09
Newport (South Wales)21:3021:31
Cardiff Central21:4821:53
Bridgend22:1222:13
Port Talbot Parkway22:2422:26
Neath22:3222:34
Swansea22:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington22:12200:052SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington20:45
Bristol Parkway22:0422:12
Newport (South Wales)22:4422:46
Cardiff Central23:0523:10
Bridgend23:3123:32
Port Talbot Parkway23:4323:45
Neath23:5023:52
Swansea00:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:16211:574SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:33
Bristol Parkway10:1410:16
Newport (South Wales)10:3510:35
Cardiff Central10:5911:02
Bridgend11:2211:23
Port Talbot Parkway11:3511:36
Neath11:4311:44
Swansea11:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:03212:433CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:33
Bristol Parkway11:0111:03
Newport (South Wales)11:2411:25
Cardiff Central11:4611:49
Bridgend12:0912:10
Port Talbot Parkway12:2212:23
Neath12:2912:30
Swansea12:4312:49
Carmarthen13:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Swansea stations
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..