desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Swansea

Fri 2018-11-16 00:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to Swansea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th November
Great Western RailwaySwindon (Wilts)07:27208:582SwanseaCalling points
ArrDep
Swindon (Wilts)06:57
Bristol Parkway07:2507:27
Newport (South Wales)07:4807:49
Cardiff Central08:0208:05
Bridgend08:2408:25
Port Talbot Parkway08:3608:38
Neath08:4508:46
Swansea08:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington08:10209:482SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:45
Bristol Parkway08:0508:10
Newport (South Wales)08:3108:33
Cardiff Central08:5008:53
Bridgend09:1409:15
Port Talbot Parkway09:2609:28
Neath09:3409:35
Swansea09:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington09:09210:452SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:45
Bristol Parkway09:0609:09
Newport (South Wales)09:3009:31
Cardiff Central09:4909:52
Bridgend10:1110:12
Port Talbot Parkway10:2310:25
Neath10:3210:33
Swansea10:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:09211:442SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington08:45
Bristol Parkway10:0510:09
Newport (South Wales)10:3210:34
Cardiff Central10:4810:50
Bridgend11:1011:11
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:24
Neath11:3011:31
Swansea11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:09212:422SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington09:45
Bristol Parkway11:0711:09
Newport (South Wales)11:3011:32
Cardiff Central11:4611:48
Bridgend12:0812:09
Port Talbot Parkway12:2012:22
Neath12:2812:29
Swansea12:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington12:09213:432SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:45
Bristol Parkway12:0512:09
Newport (South Wales)12:3112:33
Cardiff Central12:4712:50
Bridgend13:0913:10
Port Talbot Parkway13:2113:23
Neath13:3013:31
Swansea13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:09214:442SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:45
Bristol Parkway13:0613:09
Newport (South Wales)13:3013:32
Cardiff Central13:4613:49
Bridgend14:0914:10
Port Talbot Parkway14:2314:24
Neath14:3014:31
Swansea14:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington14:09215:432SwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:45
Bristol Parkway14:0614:09
Newport (South Wales)14:3114:33
Cardiff Central14:4714:49
Bridgend15:0915:10
Port Talbot Parkway15:2115:23
Neath15:2915:30
Swansea15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Swansea stations
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Swansea timetables
Timetable T129
Route stops and distances
Shrewsbury - Swansea
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..