desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to St Erth

Fri 2018-07-20 11:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to St Erth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
CrossCountryGlasgow Central16:31220:441PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45
Taunton17:1617:17
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45
Newton Abbot18:1118:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:4919:01
Liskeard19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36
Par19:4519:46
St Austell19:5119:52
Truro20:0720:18
Redruth20:2820:29
Camborne20:3420:35
St Erth20:4420:46
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
4 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen17:26221:341PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0519:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4319:49
Liskeard20:1120:12
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24
Par20:3320:34
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1721:18
Camborne21:2421:25
St Erth21:3421:35
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
4 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central18:30222:311PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:14
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28
St Erth22:3122:32
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 21st July
CrossCountryYork11:27215:281PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
York07:45
Bristol Parkway11:2511:27
Bristol Temple Meads11:3911:44
Taunton12:1612:17
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30
Exeter St Davids12:4312:46
Newton Abbot13:0413:06
Totnes13:1713:18
Plymouth13:4513:48
Liskeard14:1014:11
Bodmin Parkway14:2214:24
Par14:3314:34
St Austell14:4114:42
Truro14:5815:00
Redruth15:1115:12
Camborne15:1815:19
St Erth15:2815:29
Penzance15:38
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryMotherwell15:26219:261PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:08
Bristol Parkway15:2415:26
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44
Taunton16:1416:15
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27
Exeter St Davids16:4016:42
Newton Abbot17:0017:02
Totnes17:1217:13
Plymouth17:3917:42
Liskeard18:0418:05
Bodmin Parkway18:1618:17
Par18:2718:28
St Austell18:3318:34
Truro18:5018:52
Redruth19:0719:08
Camborne19:1419:15
Hayle19:2219:23
St Erth19:2619:27
Penzance19:36
Journey Time:
4 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryMotherwell16:31220:401PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell09:15
Bristol Parkway16:2916:31
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45
Taunton17:1717:18
Tiverton Parkway17:3017:31
Exeter St Davids17:4417:47
Newton Abbot18:1018:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:5118:55
Liskeard19:1919:21
Bodmin Parkway19:3219:33
Par19:4319:44
St Austell19:5019:53
Truro20:0920:11
Redruth20:2220:24
Camborne20:3020:31
St Erth20:4020:43
Penzance20:52
Journey Time:
4 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen17:27221:301PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Bristol Parkway17:2517:27
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0419:05
Totnes19:1619:17
Plymouth19:4219:48
Liskeard20:1020:11
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:23
Lostwithiel20:2720:28
Par20:3420:35
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1221:13
Camborne21:1821:19
Hayle21:2621:27
St Erth21:3021:31
Penzance21:40
Journey Time:
4 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and St Erth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..