desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Penzance

Mon 2018-07-23 18:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to Penzance
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th July
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway06:24411:203PenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway06:24
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17
Bridgwater07:2407:25
Taunton07:3807:39
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14
Newton Abbot08:3508:35
Totnes08:4708:49
Ivybridge09:0509:05
Plymouth09:1809:21
Devonport09:2409:24
Saltash09:3109:31
St Germans09:3809:38
Liskeard09:4909:50
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Par10:1410:15
St Austell10:2210:22
Truro10:3910:40
Redruth10:5210:53
Camborne10:5810:59
Hayle11:0611:06
St Erth11:1011:10
Penzance11:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryNewcastle16:31220:542PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle11:35
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45
Taunton17:1617:17
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45
Newton Abbot18:1118:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:4919:01
Liskeard19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36
Par19:4519:46
St Austell19:5119:52
Truro20:0720:18
Redruth20:2820:29
Camborne20:3420:35
St Erth20:4420:46
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
4 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewcastle17:26221:433PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle12:34
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0519:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4319:49
Liskeard20:1120:12
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24
Par20:3320:34
St Austell20:4020:41
Truro21:0021:02
Redruth21:1721:18
Camborne21:2421:25
St Erth21:3421:35
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
4 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewcastle18:30222:412PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle13:35
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Liskeard21:1221:13
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37
St Austell21:4321:44
Truro22:0122:03
Redruth22:1322:14
Camborne22:1922:20
Hayle22:2722:28
St Erth22:3122:32
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
4 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Penzance stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..