desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Keynsham

Tue 2018-07-17 05:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to Keynsham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Great Western RailwayCheltenham Spa07:24107:532WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa06:24
Bristol Parkway07:2207:24
Filton Abbey Wood07:2807:28
Stapleton Road07:3307:33
Lawrence Hill07:3507:35
Bristol Temple Meads07:4007:47
Keynsham07:5307:55
Westbury08:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester07:49108:182Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester07:05
Bristol Parkway07:4807:49
Filton Abbey Wood07:5207:53
Bristol Temple Meads08:0008:12
Keynsham08:1808:19
Swindon (Wilts)09:05
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:20108:472WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41
Keynsham08:4708:48
Weymouth11:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway08:45409:132WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway08:45
Filton Abbey Wood08:4808:49
Stapleton Road08:5308:54
Lawrence Hill08:5608:56
Bristol Temple Meads09:0009:07
Keynsham09:1309:14
Westbury09:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester09:19109:532WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester08:41
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23
Stapleton Road09:2809:29
Lawrence Hill09:3109:31
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46
Keynsham09:5309:53
Weymouth12:09
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern10:22110:542WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern08:50
Bristol Parkway10:2210:22
Filton Abbey Wood10:2510:25
Stapleton Road10:3210:32
Lawrence Hill10:3410:34
Bristol Temple Meads10:3910:47
Keynsham10:5410:54
Westbury11:35
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester11:19111:552WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester10:41
Bristol Parkway11:1811:19
Filton Abbey Wood11:2211:22
Stapleton Road11:2811:28
Lawrence Hill11:3011:30
Bristol Temple Meads11:3411:49
Keynsham11:5511:56
Weymouth14:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester13:19113:552FromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester12:42
Bristol Parkway13:1813:19
Filton Abbey Wood13:2413:25
Stapleton Road13:3013:31
Lawrence Hill13:3313:33
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:49
Keynsham13:5513:56
Frome14:49
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Keynsham stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Keynsham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..