desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Haymarket

Sat 2019-02-23 07:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to Haymarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
CrossCountryTaunton08:40315:164Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:50
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Cheltenham Spa09:0909:11
Birmingham New Street09:5610:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:3810:44
Chesterfield11:0211:03
Sheffield11:1711:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0012:08
York12:3012:32
Darlington12:5913:00
Durham13:1613:17
Newcastle13:2913:35
Alnmouth13:5914:01
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2114:22
Edinburgh15:0315:13
Haymarket15:1615:17
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
6 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryTaunton10:40317:174Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton09:50
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:3812:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0014:08
York14:3014:32
Darlington14:5815:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:2915:35
Alnmouth15:5916:01
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22
Edinburgh17:0517:13
Haymarket17:1717:18
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
6 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryTaunton12:40319:164Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton11:50
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:3814:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0016:07
York16:3016:32
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:17
Newcastle17:2917:35
Alnmouth18:0018:01
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22
Edinburgh19:0519:12
Haymarket19:1619:17
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
6 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryTaunton13:40320:174DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton12:50
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27
Derby15:4015:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0017:08
York17:2917:30
Darlington17:5717:58
Durham18:1318:14
Newcastle18:2918:36
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1819:19
Dunbar19:4119:42
Edinburgh20:0420:14
Haymarket20:1720:18
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryTaunton14:40321:174Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton13:50
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1717:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4717:48
Leeds18:0118:07
York18:3018:32
Darlington19:0119:02
Durham19:1819:19
Newcastle19:3219:35
Alnmouth20:0020:03
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:2420:25
Edinburgh21:0921:14
Haymarket21:1721:19
Glasgow Central22:19
Journey Time:
6 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 24th February
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads10:40317:144Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:4812:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:3812:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1813:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4413:46
Leeds14:0014:05
York14:2714:29
Darlington14:5514:57
Durham15:1315:14
Newcastle15:2615:28
Alnmouth15:5315:54
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:1216:13
Edinburgh16:5517:11
Haymarket17:1417:15
Glasgow Central18:13
Journey Time:
6 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryTaunton11:40318:162DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton10:50
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3713:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4514:47
Leeds15:0015:05
York15:2715:29
Darlington15:5515:56
Durham16:1216:13
Newcastle16:2516:28
Alnmouth16:5216:53
Dunbar17:3517:36
Edinburgh17:5818:13
Haymarket18:1618:16
Dundee19:31
Journey Time:
6 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryTaunton12:40319:224Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton11:52
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:4814:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:3914:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4515:47
Leeds16:0016:05
York16:2716:29
Darlington16:5516:56
Durham17:1217:13
Newcastle17:2517:28
Morpeth17:4017:41
Alnmouth17:5517:56
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1618:17
Edinburgh18:5819:18
Haymarket19:2219:23
Glasgow Central20:20
Journey Time:
6 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryTaunton14:40321:164Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton13:50
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Birmingham New Street15:4916:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1917:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4417:45
Leeds18:0018:05
York18:2718:29
Darlington18:5618:57
Durham19:1419:15
Newcastle19:2719:32
Alnmouth19:5619:58
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1920:20
Edinburgh21:0221:12
Haymarket21:1621:17
Glasgow Central22:12
Journey Time:
6 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Haymarket stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..