desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Freshford

Sun 2019-02-17 10:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to Freshford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway11:51112:372Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway11:51
Filton Abbey Wood11:5411:54
Bristol Temple Meads12:0312:10
Keynsham12:1712:17
Oldfield Park12:2412:24
Bath Spa12:2612:27
Freshford12:3712:38
Portsmouth Harbour14:53
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway13:52114:372Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway13:52
Filton Abbey Wood13:5413:54
Bristol Temple Meads14:0314:10
Keynsham14:1714:17
Oldfield Park14:2414:24
Bath Spa14:2614:27
Freshford14:3714:38
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway15:53116:372Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway15:53
Filton Abbey Wood15:5415:54
Bristol Temple Meads16:0416:15
Bath Spa16:2616:27
Freshford16:3716:37
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway19:53120:372Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway19:53
Filton Abbey Wood19:5419:54
Bristol Temple Meads20:0720:15
Bath Spa20:2720:27
Freshford20:3720:38
Portsmouth Harbour22:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th February
Great Western RailwayCheltenham Spa07:24108:162WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cheltenham Spa06:24
Bristol Parkway07:2207:24
Filton Abbey Wood07:2807:28
Stapleton Road07:3207:33
Lawrence Hill07:3507:35
Bristol Temple Meads07:4007:47
Keynsham07:5407:55
Oldfield Park08:0208:03
Bath Spa08:0608:07
Freshford08:1608:16
Westbury08:36
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:20209:082WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23
Bristol Temple Meads08:3508:41
Keynsham08:4708:48
Oldfield Park08:5508:55
Bath Spa08:5808:59
Freshford09:0809:08
Weymouth11:03
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester09:19110:142WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester08:41
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23
Stapleton Road09:2809:28
Lawrence Hill09:3009:30
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46
Keynsham09:5209:53
Oldfield Park10:0010:01
Bath Spa10:0310:05
Freshford10:1410:14
Weymouth12:09
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern10:24111:152WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern08:50
Bristol Parkway10:2410:24
Filton Abbey Wood10:2710:28
Stapleton Road10:3410:34
Lawrence Hill10:3610:36
Bristol Temple Meads10:4110:47
Keynsham10:5410:54
Oldfield Park11:0111:02
Bath Spa11:0411:06
Freshford11:1511:15
Westbury11:35
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Freshford stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Freshford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..