desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Freshford

Fri 2018-07-20 13:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to Freshford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Great Western RailwayGloucester13:19114:162FromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester12:42
Bristol Parkway13:1813:19
Filton Abbey Wood13:2413:25
Stapleton Road13:3013:31
Lawrence Hill13:3313:33
Bristol Temple Meads13:3613:49
Keynsham13:5513:56
Oldfield Park14:0314:03
Bath Spa14:0614:07
Freshford14:1614:16
Frome14:49
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern14:23115:152WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern12:51
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27
Stapleton Road14:3214:32
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48
Keynsham14:5414:55
Oldfield Park15:0215:02
Bath Spa15:0515:06
Freshford15:1515:15
Weymouth17:10
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester15:20116:112WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester14:41
Bristol Parkway15:2015:20
Filton Abbey Wood15:2215:23
Stapleton Road15:2915:30
Lawrence Hill15:3115:31
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44
Keynsham15:5015:51
Oldfield Park15:5715:58
Bath Spa16:0016:02
Freshford16:1116:11
Westbury16:31
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern16:24117:162WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Bristol Parkway16:2316:24
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:27
Stapleton Road16:3316:33
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:48
Keynsham16:5416:55
Oldfield Park17:0217:02
Bath Spa17:0517:06
Freshford17:1617:17
Weymouth19:16
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway16:46417:332WarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway16:46
Filton Abbey Wood16:4916:50
Stapleton Road16:5416:55
Lawrence Hill16:5716:57
Bristol Temple Meads17:0217:06
Keynsham17:1217:13
Oldfield Park17:2017:20
Bath Spa17:2317:24
Freshford17:3317:34
Warminster18:02
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester17:20118:162WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester16:40
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20
Filton Abbey Wood17:2217:23
Stapleton Road17:2917:29
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:49
Keynsham17:5517:56
Oldfield Park18:0318:03
Bath Spa18:0618:07
Freshford18:1618:16
Weymouth20:10
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayBristol Parkway17:44418:342FromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Parkway17:44
Filton Abbey Wood17:4817:49
Stapleton Road17:5317:54
Lawrence Hill17:5617:56
Bristol Temple Meads18:0018:04
Keynsham18:1118:11
Oldfield Park18:1818:19
Bath Spa18:2118:23
Freshford18:3418:34
Frome19:05
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern18:23219:192WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern16:48
Bristol Parkway18:2318:23
Filton Abbey Wood18:2618:27
Stapleton Road18:3218:33
Lawrence Hill18:3518:35
Bristol Temple Meads18:3818:51
Keynsham18:5818:59
Oldfield Park19:0619:06
Bath Spa19:0919:10
Freshford19:1919:19
Westbury19:39
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Freshford stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Freshford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..