desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Dunbar

Tue 2018-07-17 05:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to Dunbar
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
CrossCountryPlymouth07:40313:41EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3809:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1810:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0011:08
York11:3011:31
Darlington11:5811:59
Durham12:1512:16
Newcastle12:3012:38
Dunbar13:4113:42
Edinburgh14:07
Journey Time:
6 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:40315:41EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:3811:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0013:08
York13:3013:31
Darlington14:0214:03
Durham14:1814:19
Newcastle14:3214:35
Morpeth14:4714:49
Dunbar15:4115:42
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
6 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:40317:44AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28
Derby13:3913:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0015:08
York15:3015:31
Darlington15:5816:00
Durham16:1516:17
Newcastle16:2916:35
Morpeth16:4716:48
Alnmouth17:0217:03
Dunbar17:4417:45
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:40319:45DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:4115:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0017:08
York17:3017:31
Darlington17:5818:00
Durham18:1518:17
Newcastle18:3318:40
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23
Dunbar19:4519:46
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:40321:50EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:4017:42
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4818:50
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:33
Darlington20:0320:05
Durham20:2120:22
Newcastle20:3520:38
Morpeth20:5320:53
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2621:26
Dunbar21:5021:50
Edinburgh22:13
Journey Time:
6 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
CrossCountryPlymouth07:40313:41EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:20
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2509:27
Derby09:3809:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1810:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0011:08
York11:3011:31
Darlington11:5811:59
Durham12:1512:16
Newcastle12:3012:38
Dunbar13:4113:42
Edinburgh14:07
Journey Time:
6 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth09:40315:41EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:25
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26
Derby11:3811:44
Chesterfield12:0212:03
Sheffield12:1712:21
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47
Leeds13:0013:08
York13:3013:31
Darlington14:0214:03
Durham14:1814:19
Newcastle14:3214:35
Morpeth14:4714:49
Dunbar15:4115:42
Edinburgh16:06
Journey Time:
6 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth11:40317:44AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth09:25
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28
Derby13:3913:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47
Leeds15:0015:08
York15:3015:31
Darlington15:5816:00
Durham16:1516:17
Newcastle16:2916:35
Morpeth16:4716:48
Alnmouth17:0217:03
Dunbar17:4417:45
Aberdeen20:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Dunbar stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..