desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Durham

Fri 2018-07-20 11:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to Durham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
CrossCountryPenzance12:40317:152Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:4114:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0016:08
York16:3016:31
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:17
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
4 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth13:40318:152DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth11:25
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:4115:44
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Sheffield16:1816:21
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47
Leeds17:0017:08
York17:3017:31
Darlington17:5818:00
Durham18:1518:17
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
4 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth14:40319:192Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth12:25
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Birmingham New Street15:5616:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:20
Derby16:4116:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1817:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4617:47
Leeds18:0118:07
York18:3018:32
Darlington19:0019:02
Durham19:1919:20
Glasgow Central22:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth15:40320:212EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth13:25
Bristol Parkway15:3915:40
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03
Burton-On-Trent17:2517:26
Derby17:4017:42
Chesterfield18:0218:03
Sheffield18:1818:21
Wakefield Westgate18:4818:50
Leeds19:0319:08
York19:3019:33
Darlington20:0320:05
Durham20:2120:22
Edinburgh22:13
Journey Time:
4 hours 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth16:40321:172EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:25
Bristol Parkway16:3816:40
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:11
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:3918:44
Chesterfield19:0219:03
Sheffield19:1819:22
Wakefield Westgate19:4619:47
Leeds20:0220:08
York20:3020:32
Darlington20:5921:01
Durham21:1721:18
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
4 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 21st July
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads06:25311:152MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads06:15
Bristol Parkway06:2306:25
Gloucester06:5207:00
Cheltenham Spa07:0907:11
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29
Derby08:4108:44
Chesterfield09:0209:03
Sheffield09:1709:21
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47
Leeds10:0010:08
York10:3010:32
Darlington10:5911:00
Durham11:1511:17
Motherwell13:54
Journey Time:
4 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth07:40312:152EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth05:25
Bristol Parkway07:3807:40
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03
Burton-On-Trent09:2609:28
Derby09:3909:44
Chesterfield10:0210:03
Sheffield10:1710:21
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47
Leeds11:0011:08
York11:3011:32
Darlington11:5811:59
Durham12:1512:17
Edinburgh14:05
Journey Time:
4 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPlymouth08:40313:162MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:25
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Cheltenham Spa09:0909:11
Birmingham New Street09:5610:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:3910:44
Chesterfield11:0211:03
Sheffield11:1711:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0012:08
York12:3012:32
Darlington12:5913:00
Durham13:1613:17
Motherwell15:54
Journey Time:
4 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Durham stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Durham timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..