desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Castle Cary

Mon 2018-07-23 18:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to Castle Cary
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th July
Great Western RailwayWorcester Shrub Hill08:20109:592WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23
Bristol Temple Meads08:3608:41
Keynsham08:4708:48
Oldfield Park08:5508:55
Bath Spa08:5808:59
Freshford09:0809:08
Avoncliff09:1109:11
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15
Trowbridge09:2109:21
Westbury09:2809:32
Frome09:4209:42
Bruton09:5409:54
Castle Cary09:5910:00
Weymouth11:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester09:19111:012WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester08:41
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23
Stapleton Road09:2809:29
Lawrence Hill09:3109:31
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46
Keynsham09:5309:53
Oldfield Park10:0010:01
Bath Spa10:0310:05
Freshford10:1410:14
Avoncliff10:1610:16
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20
Trowbridge10:2610:27
Westbury10:3410:35
Frome10:4410:44
Bruton10:5610:56
Castle Cary11:0111:01
Weymouth12:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester11:19113:053WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester10:41
Bristol Parkway11:1811:19
Filton Abbey Wood11:2211:22
Stapleton Road11:2811:28
Lawrence Hill11:3011:30
Bristol Temple Meads11:3411:49
Keynsham11:5511:56
Oldfield Park12:0312:03
Bath Spa12:0612:07
Freshford12:1612:16
Avoncliff12:1912:19
Bradford-On-Avon12:2212:23
Trowbridge12:2912:29
Westbury12:3612:39
Frome12:4812:48
Bruton13:0013:00
Castle Cary13:0513:05
Weymouth14:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern14:23116:042WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern12:51
Bristol Parkway14:2214:23
Filton Abbey Wood14:2714:27
Stapleton Road14:3214:32
Lawrence Hill14:3414:34
Bristol Temple Meads14:3914:48
Keynsham14:5414:55
Oldfield Park15:0215:02
Bath Spa15:0515:06
Freshford15:1515:15
Avoncliff15:1815:18
Bradford-On-Avon15:2115:22
Trowbridge15:2815:28
Westbury15:3515:38
Frome15:4715:47
Bruton15:5815:58
Castle Cary16:0416:09
Weymouth17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern16:24118:062WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern14:50
Bristol Parkway16:2316:24
Filton Abbey Wood16:2716:27
Stapleton Road16:3316:33
Lawrence Hill16:3516:35
Bristol Temple Meads16:3916:48
Keynsham16:5416:55
Oldfield Park17:0217:02
Bath Spa17:0517:06
Freshford17:1617:17
Avoncliff17:1917:19
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:24
Trowbridge17:3017:31
Westbury17:3617:39
Frome17:4817:49
Bruton18:0018:01
Castle Cary18:0618:06
Weymouth19:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGloucester17:20119:062WeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gloucester16:40
Bristol Parkway17:1917:20
Filton Abbey Wood17:2217:23
Stapleton Road17:2917:29
Lawrence Hill17:3117:31
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:49
Keynsham17:5517:56
Oldfield Park18:0318:03
Bath Spa18:0618:07
Freshford18:1618:16
Avoncliff18:1918:19
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:23
Trowbridge18:2918:29
Westbury18:3618:40
Frome18:4918:49
Bruton19:0119:01
Castle Cary19:0619:06
Weymouth20:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Castle Cary stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..