desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth

Sun 2019-02-17 09:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bristol Parkway to Alnmouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
CrossCountryBristol Temple Meads10:40315:532Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads10:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:4812:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:3812:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1813:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4413:46
Leeds14:0014:05
York14:2714:29
Darlington14:5514:57
Durham15:1315:14
Newcastle15:2615:28
Alnmouth15:5315:54
Glasgow Central18:13
Journey Time:
5 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryExeter St Davids11:40316:522DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids10:23
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11
Birmingham New Street12:4913:03
Burton-On-Trent13:2413:26
Derby13:3713:44
Chesterfield14:0214:03
Sheffield14:1714:21
Wakefield Westgate14:4514:47
Leeds15:0015:05
York15:2715:29
Darlington15:5515:56
Durham16:1216:13
Newcastle16:2516:28
Alnmouth16:5216:53
Dundee19:31
Journey Time:
5 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewton Abbot12:40317:552Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton Abbot11:03
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:4814:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:3914:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4515:47
Leeds16:0016:05
York16:2716:29
Darlington16:5516:56
Durham17:1217:13
Newcastle17:2517:28
Morpeth17:4017:41
Alnmouth17:5517:56
Glasgow Central20:20
Journey Time:
5 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewton Abbot14:40319:562Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton Abbot13:03
Bristol Parkway14:3914:40
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11
Birmingham New Street15:4916:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1917:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4417:45
Leeds18:0018:05
York18:2718:29
Darlington18:5618:57
Durham19:1419:15
Newcastle19:2719:32
Alnmouth19:5619:58
Glasgow Central22:12
Journey Time:
5 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryNewton Abbot16:40321:592EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newton Abbot15:04
Bristol Parkway16:3916:40
Cheltenham Spa17:0917:12
Birmingham New Street17:4918:03
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19
Derby18:3918:43
Chesterfield19:0419:05
Sheffield19:2019:20
Wakefield Westgate19:4919:51
Leeds20:0420:09
York20:3020:32
Darlington21:0021:01
Durham21:1821:19
Newcastle21:3221:34
Alnmouth21:5922:02
Edinburgh23:03
Journey Time:
5 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 18th February
CrossCountryTaunton08:40314:022Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:50
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19
Derby10:4110:44
Chesterfield11:0111:03
Sheffield11:1711:21
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47
Leeds12:0112:08
York12:3012:31
Darlington12:5813:00
Durham13:1513:17
Newcastle13:2913:38
Alnmouth14:0214:03
Glasgow Central16:12
Journey Time:
5 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryTaunton10:40316:012Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton09:51
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:4112:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Leeds14:0014:08
York14:3014:31
Darlington14:5815:00
Durham15:1515:17
Newcastle15:3015:37
Alnmouth16:0116:03
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
5 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryTaunton12:40318:012Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton11:51
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:4114:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Leeds16:0016:08
York16:3016:31
Darlington16:5817:00
Durham17:1517:17
Newcastle17:3117:37
Alnmouth18:0118:03
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
5 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bristol Parkway and Alnmouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Alnmouth timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..