desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bishopton to Gourock

Tue 2019-03-26 14:47

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bishopton to Gourock
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:5915:273GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:36
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5914:59
Langbank15:0515:05
Woodhall15:0915:09
Port Glasgow15:1215:12
Bogston15:1415:14
Cartsdyke15:1615:16
Greenock Central15:1815:18
Greenock West15:2015:20
Fort Matilda15:2315:23
Gourock15:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:1115:331GourockCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:3115:593GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3115:31
Langbank15:3715:37
Woodhall15:4115:41
Port Glasgow15:4415:44
Bogston15:4615:46
Cartsdyke15:4815:48
Greenock Central15:5015:50
Greenock West15:5215:52
Fort Matilda15:5515:55
Gourock15:59
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:4216:041GourockCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:5916:273GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:36
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5915:59
Langbank16:0516:05
Woodhall16:0916:09
Port Glasgow16:1216:12
Bogston16:1416:14
Cartsdyke16:1616:16
Greenock Central16:1816:18
Greenock West16:2016:20
Fort Matilda16:2316:23
Gourock16:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:2916:581GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2916:29
Langbank16:3516:35
Woodhall16:3916:39
Port Glasgow16:4216:42
Bogston16:4416:44
Cartsdyke16:4616:46
Greenock Central16:4816:48
Greenock West16:5016:50
Fort Matilda16:5316:53
Gourock16:58
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:4117:083GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:4116:41
Langbank16:4616:46
Woodhall16:5016:50
Port Glasgow16:5316:53
Bogston16:5516:55
Cartsdyke16:5816:58
Greenock Central17:0017:00
Greenock West17:0217:02
Fort Matilda17:0517:05
Gourock17:08
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:1317:371GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:55
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:1317:13
Port Glasgow17:2217:22
Bogston17:2417:24
Cartsdyke17:2717:27
Greenock Central17:2917:29
Greenock West17:3117:31
Fort Matilda17:3417:34
Gourock17:37
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bishopton (BPT)
DeparturesBPT to GRKArrivalsGRK to BPT
Gourock (GRK)
DeparturesGRK to BPTArrivalsBPT to GRK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bishopton Railway StationGourock Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bishopton and Gourock stations
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Bishopton timetables
None
Other Gourock timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..