desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bishopton to Glasgow Central

Sun 2018-11-18 07:36

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bishopton to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
ScotRailGourock08:5009:133Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:23
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:5008:50
Paisley St James08:5508:55
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58
Hillington West09:0209:02
Hillington East09:0409:04
Cardonald09:0609:06
Glasgow Central09:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay09:2009:3914Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay08:50
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:2009:20
Paisley Gilmour Street09:2609:26
Hillington East09:3009:30
Glasgow Central09:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock09:5010:1315Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock09:23
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:5009:50
Paisley St James09:5509:55
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5809:58
Hillington West10:0210:02
Hillington East10:0410:04
Cardonald10:0610:06
Glasgow Central10:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay10:2010:3913Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay09:50
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:2010:20
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2610:26
Hillington East10:3010:30
Glasgow Central10:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock10:5011:1312Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock10:23
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:5010:50
Paisley St James10:5510:55
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5810:58
Hillington West11:0211:02
Hillington East11:0411:04
Cardonald11:0611:06
Glasgow Central11:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay11:2511:4315Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay10:55
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:2511:25
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3111:31
Hillington East11:3511:35
Glasgow Central11:43
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGourock11:5012:1315Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock11:23
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5011:50
Paisley St James11:5511:55
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5811:58
Hillington West12:0212:02
Hillington East12:0412:04
Cardonald12:0612:06
Glasgow Central12:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailWemyss Bay12:2012:3912Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wemyss Bay11:50
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2612:26
Hillington East12:3012:30
Glasgow Central12:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bishopton (BPT)
DeparturesBPT to GLCArrivalsGLC to BPT
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to BPTArrivalsBPT to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bishopton Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bishopton and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Bishopton timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..