desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bishopton to Greenock Central

Sat 2019-01-19 22:18

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bishopton to Greenock Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th January
ScotRailPaisley Gilmour Street22:2922:48GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paisley Gilmour Street22:22
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)22:2922:29
Langbank22:3422:34
Woodhall22:3822:38
Port Glasgow22:4122:41
Bogston22:4322:43
Cartsdyke22:4622:46
Greenock Central22:4822:48
Gourock22:56
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailPaisley Gilmour Street23:2723:46GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paisley Gilmour Street23:20
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:2723:27
Langbank23:3223:32
Woodhall23:3623:36
Port Glasgow23:3923:39
Bogston23:4123:41
Cartsdyke23:4423:44
Greenock Central23:4623:46
Gourock23:54
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailPaisley Gilmour Street23:4300:02GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paisley Gilmour Street23:36
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:4323:43
Langbank23:4823:48
Woodhall23:5223:52
Port Glasgow23:5523:55
Bogston23:5723:57
Cartsdyke23:5923:59
Greenock Central00:0200:02
Gourock00:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRailPaisley Gilmour Street00:1700:36GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paisley Gilmour Street00:10
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)00:1700:17
Langbank00:2200:22
Woodhall00:2600:26
Port Glasgow00:2900:29
Bogston00:3100:31
Cartsdyke00:3400:34
Greenock Central00:3600:36
Gourock00:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bishopton (BPT)
DeparturesBPT to GKCArrivalsGKC to BPT
Greenock Central (GKC)
DeparturesGKC to BPTArrivalsBPT to GKC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bishopton Railway StationGreenock Central Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bishopton and Greenock Central stations
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Bishopton timetables
None
Other Greenock Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..