desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bishopton to Bogston

Tue 2019-04-23 22:52

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bishopton to Bogston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:4323:58GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:21
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:4323:43
Langbank23:4923:49
Woodhall23:5323:53
Port Glasgow23:5623:56
Bogston23:5823:58
Gourock00:11
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRailGlasgow Central00:1200:27GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:50
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)00:1200:12
Langbank00:1800:18
Woodhall00:2200:22
Port Glasgow00:2500:25
Bogston00:2700:27
Gourock00:40
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:4306:57GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:25
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4306:43
Langbank06:4806:48
Woodhall06:5206:52
Port Glasgow06:5506:55
Bogston06:5706:57
Gourock07:11
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:1307:24GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:54
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1307:13
Port Glasgow07:2207:22
Bogston07:2407:24
Gourock07:37
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:2907:44GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:07
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29
Langbank07:3507:35
Woodhall07:3907:39
Port Glasgow07:4207:42
Bogston07:4407:44
Gourock07:57
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:4407:56GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:22
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Woodhall07:5107:51
Port Glasgow07:5407:54
Bogston07:5607:56
Gourock08:09
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:0208:17GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:40
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02
Langbank08:0808:08
Woodhall08:1208:12
Port Glasgow08:1508:15
Bogston08:1708:17
Gourock08:30
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:2808:42GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:04
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2808:28
Langbank08:3308:33
Woodhall08:3708:37
Port Glasgow08:4008:40
Bogston08:4208:42
Gourock08:55
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bishopton (BPT)
DeparturesBPT to BGSArrivalsBGS to BPT
Bogston (BGS)
DeparturesBGS to BPTArrivalsBPT to BGS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bishopton Railway StationBogston Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bishopton and Bogston stations
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Bishopton timetables
None
Other Bogston timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..