desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bishopton to Bogston

Mon 2018-10-15 11:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bishopton to Bogston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:5812:13GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:36
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5811:58
Langbank12:0412:04
Woodhall12:0812:08
Port Glasgow12:1112:11
Bogston12:1312:13
Gourock12:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:2912:44GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:2912:29
Langbank12:3512:35
Woodhall12:3912:39
Port Glasgow12:4212:42
Bogston12:4412:44
Gourock12:57
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:5913:13GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:36
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:5912:59
Langbank13:0413:04
Woodhall13:0813:08
Port Glasgow13:1113:11
Bogston13:1313:13
Gourock13:27
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:3213:46GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3213:32
Langbank13:3713:37
Woodhall13:4113:41
Port Glasgow13:4413:44
Bogston13:4613:46
Gourock13:59
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:5814:13GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:36
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5813:58
Langbank14:0414:04
Woodhall14:0814:08
Port Glasgow14:1114:11
Bogston14:1314:13
Gourock14:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:3014:45GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:07
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3014:30
Langbank14:3614:36
Woodhall14:4014:40
Port Glasgow14:4314:43
Bogston14:4514:45
Gourock14:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:5915:14GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:36
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5914:59
Langbank15:0515:05
Woodhall15:0915:09
Port Glasgow15:1215:12
Bogston15:1415:14
Gourock15:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:3115:46GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3115:31
Langbank15:3715:37
Woodhall15:4115:41
Port Glasgow15:4415:44
Bogston15:4615:46
Gourock15:59
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bishopton timetables
None
Other Bogston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..