desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bishopton to Bogston

Sat 2019-02-16 15:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bishopton to Bogston
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:5916:14GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:36
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5915:59
Langbank16:0516:05
Woodhall16:0916:09
Port Glasgow16:1216:12
Bogston16:1416:14
Gourock16:27
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:2916:44GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2916:29
Langbank16:3516:35
Woodhall16:3916:39
Port Glasgow16:4216:42
Bogston16:4416:44
Gourock16:58
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:4116:55GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:18
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:4116:41
Langbank16:4616:46
Woodhall16:5016:50
Port Glasgow16:5316:53
Bogston16:5516:55
Gourock17:08
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:1317:24GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:55
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:1317:13
Port Glasgow17:2217:22
Bogston17:2417:24
Gourock17:37
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:2917:44GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:07
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:2917:29
Langbank17:3517:35
Woodhall17:3917:39
Port Glasgow17:4217:42
Bogston17:4417:44
Gourock17:57
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:0018:15GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:38
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:0018:00
Langbank18:0618:06
Woodhall18:1018:10
Port Glasgow18:1318:13
Bogston18:1518:15
Gourock18:28
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:2818:43GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:06
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2818:28
Langbank18:3418:34
Woodhall18:3818:38
Port Glasgow18:4118:41
Bogston18:4318:43
Gourock18:56
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:1119:22GourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:55
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:1119:11
Port Glasgow19:2019:20
Bogston19:2219:22
Gourock19:35
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Bishopton timetables
None
Other Bogston timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..