desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bishopton to Branchton

Tue 2018-11-20 23:50

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bishopton to Branchton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:2406:44Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:05
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:2406:24
Woodhall06:3206:32
Port Glasgow06:3506:35
Whinhill06:3906:39
Drumfrochar06:4106:41
Branchton06:4406:44
Wemyss Bay06:57
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:5307:14Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:32
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:5306:53
Woodhall07:0007:00
Port Glasgow07:0307:05
Whinhill07:0907:09
Drumfrochar07:1107:11
Branchton07:1407:14
Wemyss Bay07:32
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:1008:29Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10
Port Glasgow08:1908:19
Whinhill08:2308:23
Drumfrochar08:2608:26
Branchton08:2908:29
Wemyss Bay08:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:1309:31Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:55
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:1309:13
Port Glasgow09:2209:22
Whinhill09:2609:26
Drumfrochar09:2809:28
Branchton09:3109:31
Wemyss Bay09:43
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:1610:34Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:57
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:1610:16
Port Glasgow10:2510:25
Whinhill10:2910:29
Drumfrochar10:3110:31
Branchton10:3410:34
Wemyss Bay10:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:1611:34Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:57
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:1611:16
Port Glasgow11:2511:25
Whinhill11:2911:29
Drumfrochar11:3111:31
Branchton11:3411:34
Wemyss Bay11:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:1612:34Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:57
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)12:1612:16
Port Glasgow12:2512:25
Whinhill12:2912:29
Drumfrochar12:3112:31
Branchton12:3412:34
Wemyss Bay12:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:1613:34Wemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:57
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16
Port Glasgow13:2513:25
Whinhill13:2913:29
Drumfrochar13:3113:31
Branchton13:3413:34
Wemyss Bay13:47
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bishopton (BPT)
DeparturesBPT to BCNArrivalsBCN to BPT
Branchton (BCN)
DeparturesBCN to BPTArrivalsBPT to BCN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bishopton Railway StationBranchton Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bishopton and Branchton stations
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Bishopton timetables
None
Other Branchton timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..