desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle Oriel Road to Southport

Fri 2018-06-22 06:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bootle Oriel Road to Southport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway07:04207:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway06:37
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04
Bootle New Strand07:0607:06
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13
Hall Road07:1507:15
Hightown07:1807:18
Formby07:2207:22
Freshfield07:2407:24
Ainsdale07:2807:28
Hillside07:3107:31
Birkdale07:3307:33
Southport07:40
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway07:19207:553SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway06:52
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28
Hall Road07:3007:30
Hightown07:3307:33
Formby07:3707:37
Freshfield07:3907:39
Ainsdale07:4307:43
Hillside07:4607:46
Birkdale07:4807:48
Southport07:55
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway07:34208:102SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway07:07
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34
Bootle New Strand07:3607:36
Seaforth & Litherland07:3807:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4307:43
Hall Road07:4507:45
Hightown07:4807:48
Formby07:5207:52
Freshfield07:5407:54
Ainsdale07:5807:58
Hillside08:0108:01
Birkdale08:0308:03
Southport08:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway07:49208:253SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway07:22
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58
Hall Road08:0008:00
Hightown08:0308:03
Formby08:0708:07
Freshfield08:0908:09
Ainsdale08:1308:13
Hillside08:1608:16
Birkdale08:1808:18
Southport08:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway08:04208:402SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway07:37
Bootle Oriel Road08:0408:04
Bootle New Strand08:0608:06
Seaforth & Litherland08:0808:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1308:13
Hall Road08:1508:15
Hightown08:1808:18
Formby08:2208:22
Freshfield08:2408:24
Ainsdale08:2808:28
Hillside08:3108:31
Birkdale08:3308:33
Southport08:40
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway08:19208:553SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway07:52
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28
Hall Road08:3008:30
Hightown08:3308:33
Formby08:3708:37
Freshfield08:3908:39
Ainsdale08:4308:43
Hillside08:4608:46
Birkdale08:4808:48
Southport08:55
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway08:34209:102SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway08:07
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43
Hall Road08:4508:45
Hightown08:4808:48
Formby08:5208:52
Freshfield08:5408:54
Ainsdale08:5808:58
Hillside09:0109:01
Birkdale09:0309:03
Southport09:10
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway08:49209:253SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway08:22
Bootle Oriel Road08:4908:49
Bootle New Strand08:5108:51
Seaforth & Litherland08:5308:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58
Hall Road09:0009:00
Hightown09:0309:03
Formby09:0709:07
Freshfield09:0909:09
Ainsdale09:1309:13
Hillside09:1609:16
Birkdale09:1809:18
Southport09:25
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bootle Oriel Road timetables
None
Other Southport timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..