desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside

Fri 2018-06-22 18:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway18:04218:312SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway17:37
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13
Hall Road18:1518:15
Hightown18:1818:18
Formby18:2218:22
Freshfield18:2418:24
Ainsdale18:2818:28
Hillside18:3118:31
Southport18:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway18:19218:462SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway17:52
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28
Hall Road18:3018:30
Hightown18:3318:33
Formby18:3718:37
Freshfield18:3918:39
Ainsdale18:4318:43
Hillside18:4618:46
Southport18:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway18:34219:012SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway18:07
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43
Hall Road18:4518:45
Hightown18:4818:48
Formby18:5218:52
Freshfield18:5418:54
Ainsdale18:5818:58
Hillside19:0119:01
Southport19:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway18:49219:162SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway18:22
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58
Hall Road19:0019:00
Hightown19:0319:03
Formby19:0719:07
Freshfield19:0919:09
Ainsdale19:1319:13
Hillside19:1619:16
Southport19:25
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway19:04219:312SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway18:37
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13
Hall Road19:1519:15
Hightown19:1819:18
Formby19:2219:22
Freshfield19:2419:24
Ainsdale19:2819:28
Hillside19:3119:31
Southport19:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway19:19219:462SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway18:52
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19
Bootle New Strand19:2119:21
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28
Hall Road19:3019:30
Hightown19:3319:33
Formby19:3719:37
Freshfield19:3919:39
Ainsdale19:4319:43
Hillside19:4619:46
Southport19:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway19:34220:012SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway19:07
Bootle Oriel Road19:3419:34
Bootle New Strand19:3619:36
Seaforth & Litherland19:3819:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4319:43
Hall Road19:4519:45
Hightown19:4819:48
Formby19:5219:52
Freshfield19:5419:54
Ainsdale19:5819:58
Hillside20:0120:01
Southport20:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool South Parkway19:49220:162SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool South Parkway19:22
Bootle Oriel Road19:4919:49
Bootle New Strand19:5119:51
Seaforth & Litherland19:5319:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5819:58
Hall Road20:0020:00
Hightown20:0320:03
Formby20:0720:07
Freshfield20:0920:09
Ainsdale20:1320:13
Hillside20:1620:16
Southport20:25
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bootle Oriel Road timetables
None
Other Hillside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..