desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside

Sun 2018-12-09 23:29

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th December
MerseyrailHunts Cross23:34200:012SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross23:06
Bootle Oriel Road23:3423:34
Bootle New Strand23:3523:35
Seaforth & Litherland23:3723:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4023:40
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42
Hall Road23:4423:44
Hightown23:4823:48
Formby23:5123:51
Freshfield23:5323:53
Ainsdale23:5723:57
Hillside00:0100:01
Southport00:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central23:49200:152SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central23:37
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49
Bootle New Strand23:5023:50
Seaforth & Litherland23:5223:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5523:55
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5723:57
Hall Road23:5923:59
Hightown00:0300:03
Formby00:0600:06
Freshfield00:0800:08
Ainsdale00:1200:12
Hillside00:1500:15
Southport00:25
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 10th December
MerseyrailSandhills06:04206:302SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sandhills05:59
Bootle Oriel Road06:0406:04
Bootle New Strand06:0506:05
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1206:12
Hall Road06:1406:14
Hightown06:1806:18
Formby06:2106:21
Freshfield06:2306:23
Ainsdale06:2706:27
Hillside06:3006:30
Southport06:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailLiverpool Central06:19206:452SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Central06:08
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19
Bootle New Strand06:2006:20
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2706:27
Hall Road06:2906:29
Hightown06:3306:33
Formby06:3606:36
Freshfield06:3806:38
Ainsdale06:4206:42
Hillside06:4506:45
Southport06:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:34207:002SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:01
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34
Bootle New Strand06:3506:35
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4206:42
Hall Road06:4406:44
Hightown06:4806:48
Formby06:5106:51
Freshfield06:5306:53
Ainsdale06:5706:57
Hillside07:0007:00
Southport07:10
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross06:49207:152SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:21
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49
Bootle New Strand06:5006:50
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5706:57
Hall Road06:5906:59
Hightown07:0307:03
Formby07:0607:06
Freshfield07:0807:08
Ainsdale07:1207:12
Hillside07:1507:15
Southport07:25
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:04207:302SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:36
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04
Bootle New Strand07:0507:05
Seaforth & Litherland07:0707:07
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1207:12
Hall Road07:1407:14
Hightown07:1807:18
Formby07:2107:21
Freshfield07:2307:23
Ainsdale07:2707:27
Hillside07:3007:30
Southport07:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross07:19207:452SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross06:51
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19
Bootle New Strand07:2007:20
Seaforth & Litherland07:2207:22
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2707:27
Hall Road07:2907:29
Hightown07:3307:33
Formby07:3607:36
Freshfield07:3807:38
Ainsdale07:4207:42
Hillside07:4507:45
Southport07:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bootle Oriel Road timetables
None
Other Hillside timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..