hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bowes Park to Drayton Park

Thu 2017-12-14 06:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bowes Park to Drayton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City06:0706:20MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:15
Bowes Park06:0706:07
Alexandra Palace06:0906:10
Hornsey06:1206:12
Harringay06:1406:14
Finsbury Park06:1706:17
Drayton Park06:2006:20
Moorgate06:32
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLetchworth Garden City06:3506:48MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Letchworth Garden City05:44
Bowes Park06:3506:35
Alexandra Palace06:3806:38
Hornsey06:4106:41
Harringay06:4306:43
Finsbury Park06:4506:46
Drayton Park06:4806:48
Moorgate07:00
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North06:5807:12MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North06:29
Bowes Park06:5806:58
Alexandra Palace07:0107:01
Hornsey07:0407:04
Harringay07:0607:06
Finsbury Park07:0807:09
Drayton Park07:1207:12
Moorgate07:24
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernGordon Hill07:1407:27MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gordon Hill07:02
Bowes Park07:1407:14
Alexandra Palace07:1707:17
Hornsey07:2007:20
Harringay07:2207:22
Finsbury Park07:2407:25
Drayton Park07:2707:27
Moorgate07:39
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North07:2607:40MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North06:57
Bowes Park07:2607:26
Alexandra Palace07:2907:29
Hornsey07:3207:32
Harringay07:3407:34
Finsbury Park07:3607:38
Drayton Park07:4007:40
Moorgate07:52
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernGordon Hill07:4307:56MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gordon Hill07:30
Bowes Park07:4307:43
Alexandra Palace07:4607:46
Hornsey07:4907:49
Harringay07:5107:51
Finsbury Park07:5307:54
Drayton Park07:5607:56
Moorgate08:08
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North07:5408:05MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North07:28
Bowes Park07:5407:54
Alexandra Palace07:5707:57
Finsbury Park08:0108:03
Drayton Park08:0508:05
Moorgate08:17
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernHertford North08:0308:15MoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hertford North07:34
Bowes Park08:0308:03
Alexandra Palace08:0608:06
Finsbury Park08:1108:13
Drayton Park08:1508:15
Moorgate08:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bowes Park timetables
None
Other Drayton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us