desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bodmin Parkway to Taunton

Wed 2018-09-26 16:14

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bodmin Parkway to Taunton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:2019:325London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20
Liskeard17:3217:33
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31
Newton Abbot18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20
Taunton19:3219:34
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance23:0801:505London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08
Liskeard23:2223:24
Plymouth23:4723:54
Totnes00:2000:22
Newton Abbot00:3400:36
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06
Taunton01:5001:53
London Paddington05:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 42 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 27th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:1208:155London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12
Liskeard06:2306:25
Plymouth06:4906:53
Newton Abbot07:2807:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52
Taunton08:1508:16
London Paddington10:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:5709:195London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:41
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0907:11
St Germans07:2107:23
Saltash07:2907:31
Plymouth07:4107:45
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2708:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06
Taunton09:1909:20
London Paddington11:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance07:3709:505NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:51
Newcastle16:46
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:0710:275London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:47
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31
Saltash08:3808:39
Plymouth08:4908:51
Ivybridge09:0509:06
Totnes09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10
Taunton10:2710:28
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:0211:244London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02
Liskeard09:1309:15
St Germans09:2509:27
Saltash09:3309:35
Plymouth09:4509:49
Ivybridge10:0310:04
Totnes10:1810:19
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2411:25
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:3711:495NewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50
Plymouth10:1810:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Newcastle18:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bodmin Parkway (BOD)
DeparturesBOD to TAUArrivalsTAU to BOD
Taunton (TAU)
DeparturesTAU to BODArrivalsBOD to TAU
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bodmin Parkway Railway StationTaunton Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bodmin Parkway and Taunton stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bodmin Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..