desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bodmin Parkway to St Erth

Tue 2018-10-16 13:46

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bodmin Parkway to St Erth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington13:5114:591PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington10:03
Bodmin Parkway13:4913:51
Par14:0014:02
St Austell14:0814:09
Truro14:2514:27
Redruth14:3814:39
Camborne14:4514:47
Hayle14:5414:56
St Erth14:5915:01
Penzance15:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth14:4915:551PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth14:09
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49
Lostwithiel14:5414:54
Par15:0015:01
St Austell15:0815:08
Truro15:2415:26
Redruth15:3815:39
Camborne15:4415:45
Hayle15:5215:52
St Erth15:5515:57
Penzance16:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:5016:581PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par15:5916:01
St Austell16:0716:08
Truro16:2416:26
Redruth16:3716:38
Camborne16:4416:46
Hayle16:5316:54
St Erth16:5816:59
Penzance17:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth16:4617:561PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth15:57
Bodmin Parkway16:4616:46
Lostwithiel16:5116:52
Par16:5816:59
St Austell17:0617:06
Truro17:2217:23
Redruth17:3717:38
Camborne17:4417:45
Hayle17:5217:52
St Erth17:5617:57
Penzance18:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:0919:201PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Par18:2218:23
St Austell18:2918:31
Truro18:4718:48
Redruth18:5919:01
Camborne19:0619:08
Hayle19:1619:17
St Erth19:2019:22
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth18:3519:401PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth17:55
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35
Lostwithiel18:4018:40
Par18:4718:47
St Austell18:5418:55
Truro19:1119:11
Redruth19:2419:24
Camborne19:3019:30
Hayle19:3719:37
St Erth19:4019:42
Penzance19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington19:1920:291PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:03
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19
Par19:2819:30
St Austell19:3619:42
Truro19:5820:00
Redruth20:1120:12
Camborne20:1820:20
St Erth20:2920:30
Penzance20:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central19:3620:441PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36
Par19:4519:46
St Austell19:5119:52
Truro20:0720:18
Redruth20:2820:29
Camborne20:3420:35
St Erth20:4420:46
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bodmin Parkway (BOD)
DeparturesBOD to SERArrivalsSER to BOD
St Erth (SER)
DeparturesSER to BODArrivalsBOD to SER
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bodmin Parkway Railway StationSt Erth Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bodmin Parkway and St Erth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bodmin Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..