desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bodmin Parkway to Reading

Sun 2019-02-24 02:41

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bodmin Parkway to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance12:1917:2513London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:00
Bodmin Parkway12:1812:19
Liskeard12:3112:33
Plymouth12:5713:16
Ivybridge13:3013:31
Totnes13:5413:56
Newton Abbot14:1014:12
Exeter St Davids14:3214:42
Honiton15:1415:22
Castle Cary16:1216:13
Pewsey16:4216:43
Newbury17:0517:05
Reading17:2517:32
London Paddington18:09
Journey Time:
5 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:1721:1411London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:00
Bodmin Parkway16:1616:17
Liskeard16:2816:30
Plymouth16:5617:14
Ivybridge17:2817:29
Totnes17:5317:54
Newton Abbot18:0918:11
Exeter St Davids18:3218:40
Honiton19:1419:23
Castle Cary20:1320:15
Reading21:1421:17
London Paddington21:46
Journey Time:
4 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance22:3504:048London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:15
Bodmin Parkway22:3322:35
Liskeard22:4822:50
Plymouth23:1423:20
Totnes23:5423:56
Newton Abbot00:1300:15
Exeter St Davids00:4501:12
Reading04:04
London Paddington05:02
Journey Time:
5 hours 29 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Monday, 25th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:2411:5211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:05
Bodmin Parkway06:2306:24
Liskeard06:3606:37
St Germans06:4806:49
Saltash06:5506:56
Plymouth07:0707:30
Ivybridge07:4407:45
Totnes08:0908:11
Newton Abbot08:2608:28
Exeter St Davids08:4808:57
Castle Cary10:2710:28
Westbury10:4610:55
Pewsey11:1211:17
Reading11:5211:53
London Paddington12:21
Journey Time:
5 hours 28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bodmin Parkway (BOD)
DeparturesBOD to RDGArrivalsRDG to BOD
Reading (RDG)
DeparturesRDG to BODArrivalsBOD to RDG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bodmin Parkway Railway StationReading Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bodmin Parkway and Reading stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bodmin Parkway timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..