desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bodmin Parkway to Camborne

Thu 2018-07-12 11:57

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bodmin Parkway to Camborne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:5712:51PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57
Par12:0612:08
St Austell12:1412:15
Truro12:3112:33
Redruth12:4412:46
Camborne12:5112:53
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
CrossCountryPlymouth07:0307:54PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth06:28
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Lostwithiel07:0707:08
Par07:1407:15
St Austell07:2007:21
Truro07:3607:38
Redruth07:4807:49
Camborne07:5407:55
Penzance08:16
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouth07:4908:47PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Plymouth07:02
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49
Lostwithiel07:5407:55
Par08:0208:03
St Austell08:0908:11
Truro08:2708:29
Redruth08:4008:41
Camborne08:4708:48
Penzance09:12
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington10:2311:14PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:35
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23
St Austell10:3710:38
Truro10:5410:56
Redruth11:0711:09
Camborne11:1411:16
Penzance11:36
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids11:3212:26PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:26
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32
Lostwithiel11:3711:37
Par11:4211:44
St Austell11:5111:51
Truro12:0712:08
Redruth12:2012:21
Camborne12:2612:27
Penzance12:47
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:5712:51PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:30
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57
Par12:0612:08
St Austell12:1412:15
Truro12:3112:33
Redruth12:4412:46
Camborne12:5112:53
Penzance13:13
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:5016:44PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington12:03
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par15:5916:01
St Austell16:0716:08
Truro16:2416:26
Redruth16:3716:38
Camborne16:4416:46
Penzance17:09
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:0919:06PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington14:03
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Par18:2218:23
St Austell18:2918:31
Truro18:4718:48
Redruth18:5919:01
Camborne19:0619:08
Penzance19:32
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bodmin Parkway (BOD)
DeparturesBOD to CBNArrivalsCBN to BOD
Camborne (CBN)
DeparturesCBN to BODArrivalsBOD to CBN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bodmin Parkway Railway StationCamborne Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bodmin Parkway and Camborne stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bodmin Parkway timetables
None
Other Camborne timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..