desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street

Mon 2018-12-10 08:10

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
CrossCountryPenzance09:3713:569aGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:49
Plymouth10:1810:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
4 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:5115:237bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:04
Plymouth11:2711:50
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1713:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
4 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
CrossCountryPenzance07:3711:5811mGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:51
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
4 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:3713:569aGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:49
Plymouth10:1810:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
4 hours 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:5115:237bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:04
Plymouth11:2711:50
Totnes12:1412:15
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06
Taunton13:1713:21
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
4 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Bodmin Parkway (BOD)
DeparturesBOD to BHMArrivalsBHM to BOD
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to BODArrivalsBOD to BHM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Bodmin Parkway Railway StationBirmingham New Street Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Bodmin Parkway and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bodmin Parkway timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..