desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bradford-on-Avon to Salisbury

Sat 2019-09-21 07:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bradford-on-Avon to Salisbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central07:4808:323Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:30
Bradford-On-Avon07:4707:48
Trowbridge07:5407:54
Westbury08:0108:02
Warminster08:1008:10
Salisbury08:3208:33
Portsmouth Harbour09:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central08:4809:322Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:30
Bradford-On-Avon08:4708:48
Trowbridge08:5408:54
Westbury09:0109:02
Dilton Marsh09:0509:05
Warminster09:1109:12
Salisbury09:3209:33
Portsmouth Harbour10:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsBristol Temple Meads / Exeter St Davids09:2210:102London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:24
Bristol Temple Meads08:49
Bradford-On-Avon09:2109:22
Trowbridge09:2709:28
Westbury09:3509:39
Warminster09:4609:46
Salisbury10:1010:21
London Waterloo11:49
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central09:4710:322Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central08:30
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:47
Trowbridge09:5309:54
Westbury10:0010:02
Warminster10:1010:10
Salisbury10:3210:33
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central10:4811:322Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:30
Bradford-On-Avon10:4710:48
Trowbridge10:5410:54
Westbury11:0111:02
Warminster11:1011:10
Salisbury11:3211:33
Portsmouth Harbour12:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central11:4812:322Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central10:30
Bradford-On-Avon11:4711:48
Trowbridge11:5411:54
Westbury12:0112:02
Warminster12:1012:10
Salisbury12:3212:33
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayCardiff Central12:4813:322Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central11:30
Bradford-On-Avon12:4712:48
Trowbridge12:5412:54
Westbury13:0113:02
Warminster13:1013:10
Salisbury13:3213:33
Portsmouth Harbour14:52
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat Malvern13:1314:012BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Great Malvern10:57
Bradford-On-Avon13:1213:13
Trowbridge13:1913:19
Westbury13:2613:29
Dilton Marsh13:3113:31
Warminster13:3813:38
Salisbury14:0114:02
Brighton16:18
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Bradford-on-Avon and Salisbury stations
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..