desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross

Fri 2018-09-21 14:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
MerseyrailSouthport14:00114:323Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport13:28
Bootle New Strand14:0014:00
Bootle Oriel Road14:0114:01
Bank Hall14:0314:03
Sandhills14:0614:06
Moorfields14:1014:10
Liverpool Central14:1314:13
Brunswick14:1714:17
St Michaels14:2014:20
Aigburth14:2214:22
Cressington14:2414:24
Liverpool South Parkway14:2714:27
Hunts Cross14:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport14:15114:473Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport13:43
Bootle New Strand14:1514:15
Bootle Oriel Road14:1614:16
Bank Hall14:1814:18
Sandhills14:2114:21
Moorfields14:2514:25
Liverpool Central14:2814:28
Brunswick14:3214:32
St Michaels14:3514:35
Aigburth14:3714:37
Cressington14:3914:39
Liverpool South Parkway14:4214:42
Hunts Cross14:47
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport14:30115:023Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport13:58
Bootle New Strand14:3014:30
Bootle Oriel Road14:3114:31
Bank Hall14:3314:33
Sandhills14:3614:36
Moorfields14:4014:40
Liverpool Central14:4314:43
Brunswick14:4714:47
St Michaels14:5014:50
Aigburth14:5214:52
Cressington14:5414:54
Liverpool South Parkway14:5714:57
Hunts Cross15:02
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport14:45115:173Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport14:13
Bootle New Strand14:4514:45
Bootle Oriel Road14:4614:46
Bank Hall14:4814:48
Sandhills14:5114:51
Moorfields14:5514:55
Liverpool Central14:5814:58
Brunswick15:0215:02
St Michaels15:0515:05
Aigburth15:0715:07
Cressington15:0915:09
Liverpool South Parkway15:1215:12
Hunts Cross15:17
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport15:00115:323Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport14:28
Bootle New Strand15:0015:00
Bootle Oriel Road15:0115:01
Bank Hall15:0315:03
Sandhills15:0615:06
Moorfields15:1015:10
Liverpool Central15:1315:13
Brunswick15:1715:17
St Michaels15:2015:20
Aigburth15:2215:22
Cressington15:2415:24
Liverpool South Parkway15:2715:27
Hunts Cross15:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport15:15115:473Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport14:43
Bootle New Strand15:1515:15
Bootle Oriel Road15:1615:16
Bank Hall15:1815:18
Sandhills15:2115:21
Moorfields15:2515:25
Liverpool Central15:2815:28
Brunswick15:3215:32
St Michaels15:3515:35
Aigburth15:3715:37
Cressington15:3915:39
Liverpool South Parkway15:4215:42
Hunts Cross15:47
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport15:30116:023Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport14:58
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30
Bootle Oriel Road15:3115:31
Bank Hall15:3315:33
Sandhills15:3615:36
Moorfields15:4015:40
Liverpool Central15:4315:43
Brunswick15:4715:47
St Michaels15:5015:50
Aigburth15:5215:52
Cressington15:5415:54
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57
Hunts Cross16:02
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport15:45116:173Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport15:13
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46
Bank Hall15:4815:48
Sandhills15:5115:51
Moorfields15:5515:55
Liverpool Central15:5815:58
Brunswick16:0216:02
St Michaels16:0516:05
Aigburth16:0716:07
Cressington16:0916:09
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12
Hunts Cross16:17
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..