desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Birkdale

Fri 2018-09-21 13:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bootle New Strand to Birkdale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:21214:482SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross13:51
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28
Hall Road14:3014:30
Hightown14:3314:33
Formby14:3714:37
Freshfield14:3914:39
Ainsdale14:4314:43
Hillside14:4614:46
Birkdale14:4814:48
Southport14:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:36215:032SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:06
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43
Hall Road14:4514:45
Hightown14:4814:48
Formby14:5214:52
Freshfield14:5414:54
Ainsdale14:5814:58
Hillside15:0115:01
Birkdale15:0315:03
Southport15:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross14:51215:182SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:21
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58
Hall Road15:0015:00
Hightown15:0315:03
Formby15:0715:07
Freshfield15:0915:09
Ainsdale15:1315:13
Hillside15:1615:16
Birkdale15:1815:18
Southport15:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:21215:482SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross14:51
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28
Hall Road15:3015:30
Hightown15:3315:33
Formby15:3715:37
Freshfield15:3915:39
Ainsdale15:4315:43
Hillside15:4615:46
Birkdale15:4815:48
Southport15:53
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:36216:032SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:06
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43
Hall Road15:4515:45
Hightown15:4815:48
Formby15:5215:52
Freshfield15:5415:54
Ainsdale15:5815:58
Hillside16:0116:01
Birkdale16:0316:03
Southport16:10
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross15:51216:182SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:21
Bootle New Strand15:5115:51
Seaforth & Litherland15:5315:53
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5815:58
Hall Road16:0016:00
Hightown16:0316:03
Formby16:0716:07
Freshfield16:0916:09
Ainsdale16:1316:13
Hillside16:1616:16
Birkdale16:1816:18
Southport16:23
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:06216:332SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:36
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13
Hall Road16:1516:15
Hightown16:1816:18
Formby16:2216:22
Freshfield16:2416:24
Ainsdale16:2816:28
Hillside16:3116:31
Birkdale16:3316:33
Southport16:38
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailHunts Cross16:21216:482SouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hunts Cross15:51
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28
Hall Road16:3016:30
Hightown16:3316:33
Formby16:3716:37
Freshfield16:3916:39
Ainsdale16:4316:43
Hillside16:4616:46
Birkdale16:4816:48
Southport16:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
Other Birkdale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..