desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bootle New Strand to Aigburth

Fri 2018-09-21 14:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bootle New Strand to Aigburth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
MerseyrailSouthport15:45116:071Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport15:13
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46
Bank Hall15:4815:48
Sandhills15:5115:51
Moorfields15:5515:55
Liverpool Central15:5815:58
Brunswick16:0216:02
St Michaels16:0516:05
Aigburth16:0716:07
Hunts Cross16:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport16:00116:221Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport15:28
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01
Bank Hall16:0316:03
Sandhills16:0616:06
Moorfields16:1016:10
Liverpool Central16:1316:13
Brunswick16:1716:17
St Michaels16:2016:20
Aigburth16:2216:22
Hunts Cross16:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport18:00118:221Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport17:28
Bootle New Strand18:0018:00
Bootle Oriel Road18:0118:01
Bank Hall18:0318:03
Sandhills18:0618:06
Moorfields18:1018:10
Liverpool Central18:1318:13
Brunswick18:1718:17
St Michaels18:2018:20
Aigburth18:2218:22
Hunts Cross18:32
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport18:30118:521Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport17:58
Bootle New Strand18:3018:30
Bootle Oriel Road18:3118:31
Bank Hall18:3318:33
Sandhills18:3618:36
Moorfields18:4018:40
Liverpool Central18:4318:43
Brunswick18:4718:47
St Michaels18:5018:50
Aigburth18:5218:52
Hunts Cross19:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport19:15119:371Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport18:43
Bootle New Strand19:1519:15
Bootle Oriel Road19:1619:16
Bank Hall19:1819:18
Sandhills19:2119:21
Moorfields19:2519:25
Liverpool Central19:2819:28
Brunswick19:3219:32
St Michaels19:3519:35
Aigburth19:3719:37
Hunts Cross19:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport19:30119:521Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport18:58
Bootle New Strand19:3019:30
Bootle Oriel Road19:3119:31
Bank Hall19:3319:33
Sandhills19:3619:36
Moorfields19:4019:40
Liverpool Central19:4319:43
Brunswick19:4719:47
St Michaels19:5019:50
Aigburth19:5219:52
Hunts Cross20:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport19:45120:071Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport19:13
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46
Bank Hall19:4819:48
Sandhills19:5119:51
Moorfields19:5519:55
Liverpool Central19:5819:58
Brunswick20:0220:02
St Michaels20:0520:05
Aigburth20:0720:07
Hunts Cross20:17
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailSouthport23:30123:521Hunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southport22:58
Bootle New Strand23:3023:30
Bootle Oriel Road23:3123:31
Bank Hall23:3323:33
Sandhills23:3623:36
Moorfields23:4023:40
Liverpool Central23:4323:43
Brunswick23:4723:47
St Michaels23:5023:50
Aigburth23:5223:52
Hunts Cross00:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bootle New Strand timetables
None
Other Aigburth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..