desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brinnington to Grindleford

Sun 2019-08-18 07:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brinnington to Grindleford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:5611:472SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:45
Brinnington10:5610:56
Bredbury10:5910:59
Romiley11:0211:02
Marple11:0611:06
Strines11:1011:10
New Mills Central11:1311:13
Chinley11:2111:21
Edale11:2911:30
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3611:37
Bamford11:4011:40
Hathersage11:4311:44
Grindleford11:4711:47
Sheffield12:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly13:5314:442SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
Brinnington13:5313:53
Bredbury13:5613:56
Romiley13:5913:59
Marple14:0214:02
Strines14:0614:06
New Mills Central14:1014:10
Chinley14:1714:17
Edale14:2614:26
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3314:33
Bamford14:3614:36
Hathersage14:4014:40
Grindleford14:4414:44
Sheffield15:01
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:5615:472SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:45
Brinnington14:5614:56
Bredbury14:5914:59
Romiley15:0215:02
Marple15:0615:06
Strines15:1015:10
New Mills Central15:1315:13
Chinley15:2115:21
Edale15:2915:30
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3615:37
Bamford15:4015:40
Hathersage15:4315:44
Grindleford15:4715:47
Sheffield16:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:5617:472SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:45
Brinnington16:5616:56
Bredbury16:5916:59
Romiley17:0217:02
Marple17:0617:06
Strines17:1017:10
New Mills Central17:1317:13
Chinley17:2117:21
Edale17:2917:30
Hope (Derbyshire)17:3617:37
Bamford17:4017:40
Hathersage17:4317:44
Grindleford17:4717:47
Sheffield18:03
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:5618:472SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:45
Brinnington17:5617:56
Bredbury17:5917:59
Romiley18:0218:02
Marple18:0618:06
Strines18:1018:10
New Mills Central18:1318:13
Chinley18:2118:21
Edale18:2918:30
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3618:37
Bamford18:4018:40
Hathersage18:4318:44
Grindleford18:4718:47
Sheffield19:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:5620:472SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:45
Brinnington19:5619:56
Bredbury19:5919:59
Romiley20:0220:02
Marple20:0620:06
Strines20:1020:10
New Mills Central20:1320:13
Chinley20:2120:21
Edale20:2920:30
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3620:37
Bamford20:4020:40
Hathersage20:4320:44
Grindleford20:4720:47
Sheffield21:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:5321:432SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:42
Brinnington20:5320:53
Bredbury20:5620:56
Romiley20:5920:59
Marple21:0321:03
Strines21:0721:07
New Mills Central21:1021:10
Chinley21:1821:18
Edale21:2621:26
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3321:33
Bamford21:3621:36
Hathersage21:3921:39
Grindleford21:4321:43
Sheffield22:00
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:5622:472SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:45
Brinnington21:5621:56
Bredbury21:5921:59
Romiley22:0222:02
Marple22:0622:06
Strines22:1022:10
New Mills Central22:1322:13
Chinley22:2122:21
Edale22:2922:30
Hope (Derbyshire)22:3622:37
Bamford22:4022:40
Hathersage22:4322:44
Grindleford22:4722:47
Sheffield23:02
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Brinnington timetables
None
Other Grindleford timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..