desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brinnington to Ashburys

Mon 2018-12-17 17:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brinnington to Ashburys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
NorthernRose Hill Marple18:3118:42Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rose Hill Marple18:10
Brinnington18:3118:31
Reddish North18:3418:35
Ryder Brow18:3718:37
Belle Vue18:3918:39
Ashburys18:4218:42
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central19:4219:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central19:26
Brinnington19:4219:42
Reddish North19:4519:46
Ryder Brow19:4819:48
Ashburys19:5219:53
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central20:4720:57Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central20:32
Brinnington20:4720:47
Reddish North20:5020:50
Ryder Brow20:5320:53
Belle Vue20:5420:54
Ashburys20:5720:58
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central21:4621:56Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central21:31
Brinnington21:4521:46
Reddish North21:4921:49
Ryder Brow21:5221:52
Belle Vue21:5321:53
Ashburys21:5621:57
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central22:4222:52Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central22:26
Brinnington22:4222:42
Reddish North22:4522:45
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Belle Vue22:4922:49
Ashburys22:5222:53
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central23:3123:41Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central23:15
Brinnington23:3123:31
Reddish North23:3423:34
Ryder Brow23:3723:37
Belle Vue23:3823:38
Ashburys23:4123:42
Manchester Piccadilly23:47
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield23:5700:08Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:47
Brinnington23:5723:57
Reddish North00:0100:02
Ryder Brow00:0300:03
Belle Vue00:0500:05
Ashburys00:0800:08
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th December
NorthernNew Mills Central06:2206:32Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central06:05
Brinnington06:2106:22
Reddish North06:2506:25
Ryder Brow06:2806:28
Belle Vue06:2906:29
Ashburys06:3206:33
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..