desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brinnington to Ashburys

Fri 2018-06-22 00:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brinnington to Ashburys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
NorthernNew Mills Central06:2206:32Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central06:05
Brinnington06:2106:22
Reddish North06:2506:25
Ryder Brow06:2806:28
Belle Vue06:2906:29
Ashburys06:3206:33
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central06:4806:58Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central06:32
Brinnington06:4806:48
Reddish North06:5106:51
Ryder Brow06:5406:54
Belle Vue06:5506:55
Ashburys06:5806:58
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChinley07:1407:23Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chinley06:48
Brinnington07:1407:14
Reddish North07:1707:18
Ashburys07:2307:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central07:4107:51Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central07:26
Brinnington07:4007:41
Reddish North07:4407:44
Ryder Brow07:4707:47
Ashburys07:5107:52
Manchester Piccadilly07:58
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central08:0808:20Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central07:50
Brinnington08:0708:08
Reddish North08:1108:11
Ryder Brow08:1408:14
Belle Vue08:1508:16
Ashburys08:2008:20
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central08:4208:53Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central08:26
Brinnington08:4208:42
Reddish North08:4508:45
Ryder Brow08:4808:48
Belle Vue08:4908:49
Ashburys08:5308:53
Manchester Piccadilly08:58
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMarple09:0309:13Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Marple08:54
Brinnington09:0309:03
Reddish North09:0609:07
Ryder Brow09:0909:09
Ashburys09:1309:13
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central09:4709:57Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central09:32
Brinnington09:4609:47
Reddish North09:5009:50
Ryder Brow09:5309:53
Belle Vue09:5409:54
Ashburys09:5709:58
Manchester Piccadilly10:03
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..