desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brinnington to Ashburys

Thu 2022-09-29 09:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brinnington to Ashburys
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th September
NorthernNew Mills Central10:5111:012Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central10:34
Brinnington10:5010:51
Reddish North10:5410:55
Ryder Brow10:5710:57
Belle Vue10:5810:58
Ashburys11:0111:02
Manchester Piccadilly11:07
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central11:5112:012Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central11:34
Brinnington11:5011:51
Reddish North11:5411:55
Ryder Brow11:5711:57
Belle Vue11:5811:58
Ashburys12:0112:02
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central12:5113:012Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central12:34
Brinnington12:5012:51
Reddish North12:5412:55
Ryder Brow12:5712:57
Belle Vue12:5812:58
Ashburys13:0113:02
Manchester Piccadilly13:07
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central14:4915:002Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central14:32
Brinnington14:4814:49
Reddish North14:5214:53
Ryder Brow14:5514:55
Belle Vue14:5614:56
Ashburys15:0015:01
Manchester Piccadilly15:07
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield16:4316:532Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:46
Brinnington16:4316:43
Reddish North16:4616:47
Ryder Brow16:4916:49
Ashburys16:5316:55
Manchester Piccadilly17:02
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central21:4721:572Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central21:31
Brinnington21:4721:47
Reddish North21:5021:50
Ryder Brow21:5221:52
Belle Vue21:5421:54
Ashburys21:5721:57
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central22:4222:522Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central22:26
Brinnington22:4222:42
Reddish North22:4522:46
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Belle Vue22:4922:49
Ashburys22:5222:53
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNew Mills Central23:3723:472Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
New Mills Central23:22
Brinnington23:3723:37
Reddish North23:4123:41
Ryder Brow23:4323:43
Belle Vue23:4423:44
Ashburys23:4723:48
Manchester Piccadilly23:53
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Brinnington and Ashburys stations
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Other Brinnington timetables
None
Other Ashburys timetables
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..