desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnes to Hampton Wick

Thu 2020-07-16 05:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnes to Hampton Wick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo05:52406:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:33
Barnes05:5205:52
Mortlake05:5405:54
North Sheen05:5605:56
Richmond (London)05:5805:59
St Margarets (London)06:0106:01
Twickenham06:0306:04
Strawberry Hill06:0706:07
Teddington06:1006:11
Hampton Wick06:1406:14
London Waterloo06:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:22306:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:03
Barnes06:2206:22
Mortlake06:2406:24
North Sheen06:2606:26
Richmond (London)06:2806:29
St Margarets (London)06:3106:31
Twickenham06:3306:34
Strawberry Hill06:3706:37
Teddington06:4006:41
Hampton Wick06:4406:44
London Waterloo07:19
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo06:52307:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:33
Barnes06:5206:52
Mortlake06:5406:54
North Sheen06:5606:56
Richmond (London)06:5806:59
St Margarets (London)07:0107:01
Twickenham07:0307:04
Strawberry Hill07:0707:07
Teddington07:1007:11
Hampton Wick07:1407:14
London Waterloo07:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:22307:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:03
Barnes07:2207:22
Mortlake07:2407:24
North Sheen07:2607:26
Richmond (London)07:2807:29
St Margarets (London)07:3107:31
Twickenham07:3307:34
Strawberry Hill07:3707:37
Teddington07:4007:41
Hampton Wick07:4407:44
London Waterloo08:19
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo07:52308:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:33
Barnes07:5207:52
Mortlake07:5407:54
North Sheen07:5607:56
Richmond (London)07:5807:59
St Margarets (London)08:0108:01
Twickenham08:0308:04
Strawberry Hill08:0708:07
Teddington08:1008:11
Hampton Wick08:1408:14
London Waterloo08:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:22308:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:03
Barnes08:2208:22
Mortlake08:2408:24
North Sheen08:2608:26
Richmond (London)08:2808:29
St Margarets (London)08:3108:31
Twickenham08:3308:34
Strawberry Hill08:3708:37
Teddington08:4008:41
Hampton Wick08:4408:44
London Waterloo09:19
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:52309:14London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:33
Barnes08:5208:52
Mortlake08:5408:54
North Sheen08:5608:56
Richmond (London)08:5808:59
St Margarets (London)09:0109:01
Twickenham09:0309:04
Strawberry Hill09:0709:07
Teddington09:1009:11
Hampton Wick09:1409:14
London Waterloo09:49
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:22309:44London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:03
Barnes09:2209:22
Mortlake09:2409:24
North Sheen09:2609:26
Richmond (London)09:2809:29
St Margarets (London)09:3109:31
Twickenham09:3309:34
Strawberry Hill09:3709:37
Teddington09:4009:41
Hampton Wick09:4409:44
London Waterloo10:19
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Barnes and Hampton Wick stations
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..