desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barnhill to Clydebank

Tue 2020-02-25 19:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barnhill to Clydebank
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th February
ScotRailSpringburn19:5420:26Dumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn19:53
Barnhill19:5419:54
Alexandra Parade19:5719:57
Duke Street19:5919:59
Bellgrove20:0120:01
High Street (Glasgow)20:0320:04
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0620:06
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0820:08
Partick20:1220:12
Hyndland20:1420:15
Jordanhill20:1720:17
Scotstounhill20:1920:19
Garscadden20:2120:22
Yoker20:2420:24
Clydebank20:2620:26
Dumbarton Central20:43
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailSpringburn20:2521:05BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn20:24
Barnhill20:2520:25
Alexandra Parade20:2820:28
Duke Street20:3020:30
Bellgrove20:3220:32
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:45
Partick20:5120:51
Hyndland20:5320:54
Jordanhill20:5620:56
Scotstounhill20:5820:58
Garscadden21:0021:00
Yoker21:0321:03
Clydebank21:0521:05
Balloch21:33
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailSpringburn20:5521:35BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn20:54
Barnhill20:5520:55
Alexandra Parade20:5820:58
Duke Street21:0021:00
Bellgrove21:0221:02
High Street (Glasgow)21:0421:04
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0621:09
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1121:15
Partick21:2121:21
Hyndland21:2321:23
Jordanhill21:2521:25
Scotstounhill21:2821:28
Garscadden21:3021:30
Yoker21:3321:33
Clydebank21:3521:35
Balloch22:03
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailSpringburn21:2422:03BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn21:23
Barnhill21:2421:24
Alexandra Parade21:2721:27
Duke Street21:2921:29
Bellgrove21:3121:31
High Street (Glasgow)21:3321:33
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:39
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4121:45
Partick21:4921:50
Hyndland21:5221:52
Jordanhill21:5421:54
Scotstounhill21:5721:57
Garscadden21:5921:59
Yoker22:0122:01
Clydebank22:0322:03
Balloch22:32
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailSpringburn21:5522:34BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn21:54
Barnhill21:5521:55
Alexandra Parade21:5821:58
Duke Street22:0022:00
Bellgrove22:0222:02
High Street (Glasgow)22:0422:04
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0622:09
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1122:15
Partick22:1922:19
Hyndland22:2122:22
Jordanhill22:2422:24
Scotstounhill22:2622:26
Garscadden22:2822:29
Yoker22:3222:32
Clydebank22:3422:34
Balloch23:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailSpringburn22:2823:04BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn22:27
Barnhill22:2822:28
Alexandra Parade22:3122:31
Duke Street22:3322:33
Bellgrove22:3522:35
High Street (Glasgow)22:3722:37
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3922:41
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4322:46
Partick22:5022:50
Hyndland22:5222:52
Jordanhill22:5422:54
Scotstounhill22:5722:57
Garscadden22:5922:59
Yoker23:0223:02
Clydebank23:0423:04
Balloch23:32
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailSpringburn22:5523:33BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn22:54
Barnhill22:5522:55
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58
Duke Street23:0023:00
Bellgrove23:0223:02
High Street (Glasgow)23:0423:04
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1123:15
Partick23:1923:19
Hyndland23:2123:22
Jordanhill23:2423:24
Scotstounhill23:2623:26
Garscadden23:2823:29
Yoker23:3123:31
Clydebank23:3323:34
Balloch00:02
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailSpringburn23:2523:57BallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn23:24
Barnhill23:2523:25
Alexandra Parade23:2823:28
Duke Street23:3023:30
Bellgrove23:3223:32
High Street (Glasgow)23:3423:34
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3623:37
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39
Partick23:4323:43
Hyndland23:4523:46
Jordanhill23:4823:48
Scotstounhill23:5023:50
Garscadden23:5223:53
Yoker23:5523:55
Clydebank23:5723:57
Balloch00:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Barnhill and Clydebank stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Barnhill timetables
None
Other Clydebank timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..