desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bromsgrove to Ledbury

Mon 2019-05-27 08:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bromsgrove to Ledbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
London MidlandBirmingham New Street08:22409:06HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:00
Bromsgrove08:2108:22
Droitwich Spa08:3108:32
Worcester Foregate Street08:4008:41
Malvern Link08:5008:51
Great Malvern08:5308:54
Colwall08:5908:59
Ledbury09:0609:07
Hereford09:22
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:12409:57HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:50
Bromsgrove09:1109:12
Droitwich Spa09:2109:22
Worcester Foregate Street09:3009:32
Malvern Link09:4109:42
Great Malvern09:4409:45
Colwall09:5009:50
Ledbury09:5709:59
Hereford10:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:12410:57HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:50
Bromsgrove10:1110:12
Droitwich Spa10:2110:22
Worcester Foregate Street10:3010:32
Malvern Link10:4110:42
Great Malvern10:4410:45
Colwall10:5010:50
Ledbury10:5710:59
Hereford11:16
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:12411:57HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:50
Bromsgrove11:1111:12
Droitwich Spa11:2111:22
Worcester Foregate Street11:3011:32
Malvern Link11:4111:42
Great Malvern11:4511:45
Colwall11:5011:50
Ledbury11:5711:58
Hereford12:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:12412:57HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:50
Bromsgrove12:1112:12
Droitwich Spa12:2112:22
Worcester Foregate Street12:3012:32
Malvern Link12:4112:42
Great Malvern12:4412:45
Colwall12:5012:50
Ledbury12:5712:59
Hereford13:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:12413:57HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:50
Bromsgrove13:1113:12
Droitwich Spa13:2113:22
Worcester Foregate Street13:3013:32
Malvern Link13:4113:42
Great Malvern13:4413:45
Colwall13:5113:51
Ledbury13:5713:59
Hereford14:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:13414:57HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:50
Bromsgrove14:1114:13
Droitwich Spa14:2214:23
Worcester Foregate Street14:3114:32
Malvern Link14:4114:42
Great Malvern14:4414:45
Colwall14:5014:50
Ledbury14:5714:59
Hereford15:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street15:13415:57HerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:50
Bromsgrove15:1115:13
Droitwich Spa15:2215:23
Worcester Foregate Street15:3115:32
Malvern Link15:4115:42
Great Malvern15:4515:45
Colwall15:5015:50
Ledbury15:5715:59
Hereford16:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Bromsgrove and Ledbury stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..