desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill

Fri 2018-09-21 12:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bromsgrove to Gravelly Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
London MidlandBromsgrove12:12312:56Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove12:12
Longbridge12:2112:22
Northfield12:2412:24
Kings Norton12:2612:27
Bournville12:2912:29
Selly Oak12:3212:32
University (Birmingham)12:3412:35
Five Ways12:3812:38
Birmingham New Street12:4212:45
Duddeston12:4912:49
Aston12:5212:52
Gravelly Hill12:5612:56
Four Oaks13:11
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove12:33313:14Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove12:33
Longbridge12:4212:42
Northfield12:4412:44
Kings Norton12:4712:47
Bournville12:4912:49
Selly Oak12:5212:52
University (Birmingham)12:5412:55
Five Ways12:5812:58
Birmingham New Street13:0313:05
Aston13:1113:11
Gravelly Hill13:1413:14
Lichfield City13:41
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove12:51313:34Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove12:51
Barnt Green12:5712:57
Longbridge13:0113:02
Northfield13:0413:04
Kings Norton13:0613:07
Bournville13:0913:09
Selly Oak13:1213:12
University (Birmingham)13:1413:15
Five Ways13:1713:18
Birmingham New Street13:2213:25
Aston13:3013:31
Gravelly Hill13:3413:34
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:05
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove13:30314:14Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove13:30
Longbridge13:3913:42
Northfield13:4413:44
Kings Norton13:4613:47
Bournville13:4913:49
Selly Oak13:5213:52
University (Birmingham)13:5413:55
Five Ways13:5813:58
Birmingham New Street14:0314:05
Aston14:1114:11
Gravelly Hill14:1414:14
Lichfield City14:41
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove13:51314:34Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove13:51
Barnt Green13:5713:57
Longbridge14:0114:02
Northfield14:0414:04
Kings Norton14:0614:07
Bournville14:0914:09
Selly Oak14:1214:12
University (Birmingham)14:1414:15
Five Ways14:1714:18
Birmingham New Street14:2214:25
Aston14:3014:31
Gravelly Hill14:3414:34
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:05
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove14:12314:56Four OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove14:12
Longbridge14:2114:22
Northfield14:2414:24
Kings Norton14:2614:27
Bournville14:2914:29
Selly Oak14:3214:32
University (Birmingham)14:3414:35
Five Ways14:3814:38
Birmingham New Street14:4214:45
Duddeston14:4914:49
Aston14:5214:52
Gravelly Hill14:5614:56
Four Oaks15:11
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove14:30315:14Lichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove14:30
Longbridge14:3914:42
Northfield14:4414:44
Kings Norton14:4614:47
Bournville14:4914:49
Selly Oak14:5214:52
University (Birmingham)14:5414:55
Five Ways14:5814:58
Birmingham New Street15:0315:05
Aston15:1115:11
Gravelly Hill15:1415:14
Lichfield City15:41
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London MidlandBromsgrove14:51315:34Lichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bromsgrove14:51
Barnt Green14:5714:57
Longbridge15:0115:02
Northfield15:0415:04
Kings Norton15:0615:07
Bournville15:0915:09
Selly Oak15:1215:12
University (Birmingham)15:1415:15
Five Ways15:1715:18
Birmingham New Street15:2215:25
Aston15:3015:31
Gravelly Hill15:3415:34
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:05
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bromsgrove timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Gravelly Hill timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..