desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bromley South to London Victoria

Sun 2019-11-17 20:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bromley South to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
SoutheasternCanterbury West20:54321:115London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West19:04
Bromley South20:5320:54
London Victoria21:11
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternOrpington21:04121:343London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington20:54
Bromley South21:0321:04
Shortlands21:0721:07
Beckenham Junction21:1021:10
Kent House21:1221:12
Penge East21:1421:14
Sydenham Hill21:1721:18
West Dulwich21:2021:20
Herne Hill21:2221:23
Brixton21:2521:26
London Victoria21:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East21:26321:484London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East20:02
Bromley South21:2521:26
Denmark Hill21:3721:38
London Victoria21:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternOrpington21:34122:043London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington21:24
Bromley South21:3321:34
Shortlands21:3721:37
Beckenham Junction21:4021:40
Kent House21:4221:42
Penge East21:4421:44
Sydenham Hill21:4721:48
West Dulwich21:5021:50
Herne Hill21:5221:53
Brixton21:5521:56
London Victoria22:04
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate21:48322:062London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate20:05
Dover Priory20:03
Bromley South21:4621:48
London Victoria22:06
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:54322:115London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:35
Bromley South21:5321:54
London Victoria22:11
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternOrpington22:04122:343London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Orpington21:54
Bromley South22:0322:04
Shortlands22:0722:07
Beckenham Junction22:1022:10
Kent House22:1222:12
Penge East22:1422:14
Sydenham Hill22:1722:18
West Dulwich22:2022:20
Herne Hill22:2222:23
Brixton22:2522:26
London Victoria22:34
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury East22:26322:484London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury East21:02
Bromley South22:2522:26
Denmark Hill22:3722:38
London Victoria22:48
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Bromley South and London Victoria stations
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Bromley South timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..