hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bromley South to Lenham

Sat 2018-01-20 16:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bromley South to Lenham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
SoutheasternLondon Victoria16:39417:35Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:22
Bromley South16:3816:39
Swanley16:4816:48
Otford16:5616:56
Borough Green & Wrotham17:0417:04
West Malling17:1017:10
Maidstone East17:1817:19
Bearsted17:2417:25
Hollingbourne17:2817:28
Harrietsham17:3217:32
Lenham17:3517:36
Canterbury West18:27
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria17:39418:35Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:22
Bromley South17:3817:39
Swanley17:4817:48
Otford17:5617:56
Borough Green & Wrotham18:0418:04
West Malling18:1018:10
Maidstone East18:1818:19
Bearsted18:2418:25
Hollingbourne18:2818:28
Harrietsham18:3218:32
Lenham18:3518:36
Canterbury West19:27
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria18:39419:35Canterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:22
Bromley South18:3818:39
Swanley18:4818:48
Otford18:5618:56
Borough Green & Wrotham19:0419:04
West Malling19:1019:10
Maidstone East19:1819:19
Bearsted19:2419:25
Hollingbourne19:2819:28
Harrietsham19:3219:32
Lenham19:3519:36
Canterbury West20:27
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:39420:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:22
Bromley South19:3819:39
Swanley19:4819:48
Otford19:5619:56
Borough Green & Wrotham20:0420:04
West Malling20:1020:10
Maidstone East20:1820:19
Bearsted20:2420:25
Hollingbourne20:2820:28
Harrietsham20:3220:32
Lenham20:3520:36
Ashford International20:51
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:39421:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:22
Bromley South20:3820:39
Swanley20:4820:48
Otford20:5620:56
Borough Green & Wrotham21:0421:04
West Malling21:1021:10
Maidstone East21:1821:19
Bearsted21:2421:25
Hollingbourne21:2821:28
Harrietsham21:3221:32
Lenham21:3521:36
Ashford International21:51
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:39422:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:22
Bromley South21:3821:39
Swanley21:4821:48
Otford21:5621:56
Borough Green & Wrotham22:0422:04
West Malling22:1022:10
Maidstone East22:1822:19
Bearsted22:2422:25
Hollingbourne22:2822:28
Harrietsham22:3222:32
Lenham22:3522:36
Ashford International22:51
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:39423:35Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:22
Bromley South22:3822:39
Swanley22:4822:48
Otford22:5622:56
Borough Green & Wrotham23:0423:04
West Malling23:1023:10
Maidstone East23:1823:19
Bearsted23:2423:25
Hollingbourne23:2823:28
Harrietsham23:3223:32
Lenham23:3523:36
Ashford International23:55
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria23:39400:41Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:22
Bromley South23:3823:39
St Mary Cray23:4523:45
Swanley23:4923:50
Otford23:5823:58
Kemsing00:0300:03
Borough Green & Wrotham00:0700:07
West Malling00:1300:14
East Malling00:1700:17
Barming00:2000:20
Maidstone East00:2500:25
Bearsted00:30
Hollingbourne00:34
Harrietsham00:38
Lenham00:41
Ashford International00:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Bromley South timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Lenham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us