desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey

Sat 2018-06-23 11:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Birmingham Moor Street to Danzey
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London MidlandStourbridge Junction11:31112:01Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction10:57
Birmingham Moor Street11:3011:31
Spring Road11:3711:37
Hall Green11:3911:39
Yardley Wood11:4211:42
Shirley11:4511:45
Whitlocks End11:4811:48
Wythall11:5011:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)11:5311:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)11:5611:56
Wood End11:5811:58
Danzey12:0112:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction12:31113:01Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction11:57
Birmingham Moor Street12:3012:31
Spring Road12:3712:37
Hall Green12:3912:39
Yardley Wood12:4212:42
Shirley12:4512:45
Whitlocks End12:4812:48
Wythall12:5012:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)12:5312:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)12:5612:56
Wood End12:5812:58
Danzey13:0113:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon13:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction13:31114:01Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction12:57
Birmingham Moor Street13:3013:31
Spring Road13:3713:37
Hall Green13:3913:39
Yardley Wood13:4213:42
Shirley13:4513:45
Whitlocks End13:4813:48
Wythall13:5013:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)13:5313:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)13:5613:56
Wood End13:5813:58
Danzey14:0114:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction14:31115:01Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction13:57
Birmingham Moor Street14:3014:31
Spring Road14:3714:37
Hall Green14:3914:39
Yardley Wood14:4214:42
Shirley14:4514:45
Whitlocks End14:4814:48
Wythall14:5014:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)14:5314:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)14:5614:56
Wood End14:5814:58
Danzey15:0115:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon15:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction15:31116:01Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction14:57
Birmingham Moor Street15:3015:31
Spring Road15:3715:37
Hall Green15:3915:39
Yardley Wood15:4215:42
Shirley15:4515:45
Whitlocks End15:4815:48
Wythall15:5015:51
Earlswood (West Midlands)15:5315:53
The Lakes (Warwickshire)15:5615:56
Wood End15:5815:58
Danzey16:0116:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandStourbridge Junction16:31117:01Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stourbridge Junction15:57
Birmingham Moor Street16:3016:31
Tyseley16:3616:36
Spring Road16:3816:38
Hall Green16:4016:41
Yardley Wood16:4316:43
Shirley16:4616:46
Whitlocks End16:4916:49
Wythall16:5216:52
Earlswood (West Midlands)16:5416:54
The Lakes (Warwickshire)16:5616:56
Wood End16:5816:58
Danzey17:0117:01
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:23
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandKidderminster17:10117:43Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kidderminster16:25
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:10
Small Heath17:1317:13
Tyseley17:1617:17
Spring Road17:1917:19
Hall Green17:2117:22
Yardley Wood17:2417:24
Shirley17:2717:28
Whitlocks End17:3017:30
Wythall17:3317:33
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:3517:35
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:3717:37
Wood End17:4017:40
Danzey17:4317:43
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:03
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandWorcester Foregate Street17:50118:23Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worcester Foregate Street16:47
Birmingham Moor Street17:4917:50
Small Heath17:5317:53
Tyseley17:5617:57
Spring Road17:5917:59
Hall Green18:0118:02
Yardley Wood18:0418:04
Shirley18:0718:08
Whitlocks End18:1018:10
Wythall18:1318:13
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:1518:15
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:1818:18
Wood End18:2018:20
Danzey18:2318:23
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Birmingham Moor Street and Danzey stations
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..