desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bramhall to Macclesfield

Sun 2021-09-26 17:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bramhall to Macclesfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th September
NorthernManchester Piccadilly19:0419:172Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:47
Bramhall19:0419:04
Poynton19:0719:07
Adlington (Cheshire)19:1119:11
Prestbury19:1419:14
Macclesfield19:1719:18
Stoke-On-Trent19:41
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly20:4020:532Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:24
Bramhall20:4020:40
Poynton20:4320:43
Adlington (Cheshire)20:4620:46
Prestbury20:4920:49
Macclesfield20:5320:53
Stoke-On-Trent21:14
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:0522:172Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:48
Bramhall22:0522:05
Poynton22:0722:07
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1122:11
Prestbury22:1422:14
Macclesfield22:1722:18
Stoke-On-Trent22:38
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th September
NorthernManchester Piccadilly05:5606:092Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:38
Bramhall05:5505:56
Poynton05:5905:59
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03
Prestbury06:0606:06
Macclesfield06:0906:10
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:5407:072Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:32
Bramhall06:5406:54
Poynton06:5706:57
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01
Prestbury07:0407:04
Macclesfield07:0707:08
Stoke-On-Trent07:30
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:0308:162Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:44
Bramhall08:0308:03
Poynton08:0608:06
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09
Prestbury08:1208:12
Macclesfield08:1608:16
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:0409:172Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:44
Bramhall09:0409:04
Poynton09:0709:07
Adlington (Cheshire)09:1009:10
Prestbury09:1309:13
Macclesfield09:1709:17
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:0410:172Stoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:44
Bramhall10:0410:04
Poynton10:0710:07
Adlington (Cheshire)10:1010:10
Prestbury10:1310:13
Macclesfield10:1710:17
Stoke-On-Trent10:40
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-24.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Bramhall timetables
None
Other Macclesfield timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..