desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Broomfleet to Conisbrough

Thu 2018-12-13 01:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Broomfleet to Conisbrough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
NorthernHull12:1313:12SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull11:51
Broomfleet12:1312:13
Gilberdyke12:1712:18
Goole12:2812:28
Thorne North12:3712:37
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4212:43
Kirk Sandall12:4712:47
Doncaster12:5813:04
Conisbrough13:1213:12
Sheffield13:44
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull14:1515:12SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull13:53
Broomfleet14:1514:15
Gilberdyke14:1914:20
Goole14:2814:28
Thorne North14:3714:37
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4214:43
Kirk Sandall14:4714:47
Doncaster14:5815:04
Conisbrough15:1215:12
Sheffield15:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull16:1617:12SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull15:53
Broomfleet16:1616:16
Gilberdyke16:2016:20
Goole16:2816:29
Thorne North16:3716:37
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4316:43
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48
Doncaster17:0117:04
Conisbrough17:1217:12
Sheffield17:44
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull17:1518:12SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull16:53
Broomfleet17:1517:15
Gilberdyke17:1917:20
Goole17:2817:28
Thorne North17:3717:37
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4217:43
Kirk Sandall17:4717:47
Doncaster17:5818:04
Conisbrough18:1218:12
Sheffield18:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull18:1419:12SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull17:52
Broomfleet18:1418:14
Gilberdyke18:1818:19
Saltmarshe18:2418:24
Goole18:2918:29
Thorne North18:3818:38
Hatfield & Stainforth18:4318:44
Kirk Sandall18:4818:48
Doncaster18:5919:04
Conisbrough19:1219:12
Sheffield19:44
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 14th December
NorthernHull12:1313:12SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull11:51
Broomfleet12:1312:13
Gilberdyke12:1712:18
Goole12:2812:28
Thorne North12:3712:37
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4212:43
Kirk Sandall12:4712:47
Doncaster12:5813:04
Conisbrough13:1213:12
Sheffield13:44
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull14:1515:12SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull13:53
Broomfleet14:1514:15
Gilberdyke14:1914:20
Goole14:2814:28
Thorne North14:3714:37
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4214:43
Kirk Sandall14:4714:47
Doncaster14:5815:04
Conisbrough15:1215:12
Sheffield15:44
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull16:1617:12SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull15:53
Broomfleet16:1616:16
Gilberdyke16:2016:20
Goole16:2816:29
Thorne North16:3716:37
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4316:43
Kirk Sandall16:4816:48
Doncaster17:0117:04
Conisbrough17:1217:12
Sheffield17:44
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Broomfleet timetables
None
Other Conisbrough timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..