desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bletchley to Rugby

Mon 2018-09-24 17:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bletchley to Rugby
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
London MidlandLondon Euston17:27318:171Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston16:50
Bletchley17:2617:27
Milton Keynes Central17:3217:32
Wolverton17:3617:36
Northampton17:4817:55
Long Buckby18:0618:06
Rugby18:1718:17
Birmingham New Street19:01
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:16319:011Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:24
Bletchley18:1518:16
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22
Wolverton18:2518:25
Northampton18:3818:39
Long Buckby18:5018:50
Rugby19:0119:01
Birmingham New Street19:42
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston19:27320:171Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:52
Bletchley19:2619:27
Milton Keynes Central19:3219:32
Wolverton19:3619:36
Northampton19:5319:55
Long Buckby20:0620:06
Rugby20:1720:17
Birmingham New Street21:02
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Tuesday, 25th September
London MidlandLondon Euston06:35307:201Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Bletchley06:3406:35
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40
Wolverton06:4406:44
Northampton06:5606:58
Long Buckby07:0907:09
Rugby07:2007:20
Birmingham New Street08:05
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:16308:042CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:24
Bletchley07:1607:16
Milton Keynes Central07:2207:24
Wolverton07:2707:28
Northampton07:4007:45
Rugby08:0408:04
Crewe09:34
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:32308:171Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Bletchley07:3107:32
Milton Keynes Central07:3707:37
Wolverton07:4107:41
Northampton07:5307:55
Long Buckby08:0608:06
Rugby08:1708:17
Birmingham New Street09:02
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:50308:351Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:13
Bletchley07:4907:50
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:54
Wolverton07:5807:58
Northampton08:1008:13
Long Buckby08:2408:24
Rugby08:3508:35
Birmingham New Street09:18
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:43309:371Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:54
Bletchley08:4208:43
Milton Keynes Central08:4808:49
Wolverton08:5208:53
Northampton09:0509:16
Long Buckby09:2709:27
Rugby09:3709:38
Birmingham New Street10:17
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Rugby timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..