desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Belle Vue to Bredbury

Mon 2018-08-20 21:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Belle Vue to Bredbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
NorthernManchester Piccadilly21:2521:36SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:19
Belle Vue21:2521:25
Ryder Brow21:2721:27
Reddish North21:2921:30
Brinnington21:3321:33
Bredbury21:3621:37
Sheffield22:52
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly22:4622:57New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly22:40
Belle Vue22:4622:46
Ryder Brow22:4822:48
Reddish North22:5122:51
Brinnington22:5422:54
Bredbury22:5722:57
New Mills Central23:11
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly23:3023:41New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly23:24
Belle Vue23:3023:30
Ryder Brow23:3223:32
Reddish North23:3523:35
Brinnington23:3823:38
Bredbury23:4123:41
New Mills Central23:55
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
NorthernManchester Piccadilly06:1706:28New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:11
Belle Vue06:1706:17
Ryder Brow06:1906:19
Reddish North06:2206:22
Brinnington06:2506:25
Bredbury06:2806:28
New Mills Central06:40
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly07:4607:58New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:40
Belle Vue07:4607:46
Ryder Brow07:4807:48
Reddish North07:5107:51
Brinnington07:5507:55
Bredbury07:5807:58
New Mills Central08:12
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly09:2509:36New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:19
Belle Vue09:2509:25
Ryder Brow09:2709:27
Reddish North09:3009:30
Brinnington09:3309:33
Bredbury09:3609:36
New Mills Central09:50
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:2510:36New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:19
Belle Vue10:2510:25
Ryder Brow10:2710:27
Reddish North10:3010:30
Brinnington10:3310:33
Bredbury10:3610:36
New Mills Central10:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:2512:36New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:19
Belle Vue12:2512:25
Ryder Brow12:2712:27
Reddish North12:3012:30
Brinnington12:3312:33
Bredbury12:3612:36
New Mills Central12:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Belle Vue timetables
None
Other Bredbury timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..