desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Belle Vue to Bredbury

Mon 2018-01-22 08:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Belle Vue to Bredbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
NorthernManchester Piccadilly08:2108:32MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:14
Belle Vue08:2008:21
Ryder Brow08:2308:23
Reddish North08:2508:25
Brinnington08:2908:29
Bredbury08:3208:32
Marple08:39
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly10:2210:33New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:14
Belle Vue10:2210:22
Ryder Brow10:2410:24
Reddish North10:2710:27
Brinnington10:3010:30
Bredbury10:3310:33
New Mills Central10:48
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly12:2112:32New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:14
Belle Vue12:2112:21
Ryder Brow12:2312:23
Reddish North12:2612:26
Brinnington12:2912:29
Bredbury12:3212:32
New Mills Central12:47
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly14:2214:33New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:14
Belle Vue14:2214:22
Ryder Brow14:2414:24
Reddish North14:2614:26
Brinnington14:3014:30
Bredbury14:3314:33
New Mills Central14:47
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly16:0816:19New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:02
Belle Vue16:0816:08
Ryder Brow16:1016:10
Reddish North16:1316:13
Brinnington16:1616:16
Bredbury16:1916:19
New Mills Central16:34
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:1217:23MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:05
Belle Vue17:1217:12
Ryder Brow17:1417:14
Reddish North17:1617:16
Brinnington17:2017:20
Bredbury17:2317:23
Marple17:30
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly17:4017:51New Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:32
Belle Vue17:4017:40
Ryder Brow17:4217:42
Reddish North17:4417:44
Brinnington17:4817:48
Bredbury17:5117:51
New Mills Central18:05
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernManchester Piccadilly18:1018:21MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:02
Belle Vue18:1018:10
Ryder Brow18:1218:12
Reddish North18:1518:15
Brinnington18:1818:18
Bredbury18:2118:21
Marple18:29
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Belle Vue timetables
None
Other Bredbury timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us