desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Blantyre to Whifflet

Tue 2019-06-18 16:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Blantyre to Whifflet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRailMilngavie17:2917:521cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:41
Blantyre17:2917:29
Hamilton West17:3217:32
Hamilton Central17:3417:34
Airbles17:4017:40
Motherwell17:4217:45
Whifflet17:5217:52
Cumbernauld18:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie18:2818:521cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie17:39
Blantyre18:2818:28
Hamilton West18:3118:31
Hamilton Central18:3318:34
Airbles18:3918:39
Motherwell18:4218:45
Whifflet18:5218:52
Cumbernauld19:04
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie19:2819:521cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie18:38
Blantyre19:2819:28
Hamilton West19:3119:31
Hamilton Central19:3319:34
Airbles19:3919:39
Motherwell19:4219:45
Whifflet19:5219:52
Cumbernauld20:04
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:3020:521cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie19:41
Blantyre20:3020:30
Hamilton West20:3320:33
Hamilton Central20:3620:36
Airbles20:4120:41
Motherwell20:4420:45
Whifflet20:5220:52
Cumbernauld21:08
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:2821:541cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:44
Blantyre21:2821:28
Hamilton West21:3121:31
Hamilton Central21:3321:34
Airbles21:3921:39
Motherwell21:4221:47
Whifflet21:5421:54
Cumbernauld22:09
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:2822:521cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:44
Blantyre22:2822:28
Hamilton West22:3122:31
Hamilton Central22:3322:34
Airbles22:3922:39
Motherwell22:4222:45
Whifflet22:5222:52
Cumbernauld23:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRailMilngavie07:2807:501cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:38
Blantyre07:2807:28
Hamilton West07:3107:31
Hamilton Central07:3307:34
Airbles07:3907:39
Motherwell07:4207:43
Whifflet07:5007:50
Cumbernauld08:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:2908:501cCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:41
Blantyre08:2908:29
Hamilton West08:3208:32
Hamilton Central08:3408:34
Airbles08:4008:40
Motherwell08:4208:43
Whifflet08:5008:50
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Blantyre and Whifflet stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Blantyre timetables
None
Other Whifflet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..