hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Blantyre to Coatbridge Central

Wed 2018-01-17 10:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Blantyre to Coatbridge Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRailMilngavie10:2810:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:39
Blantyre10:2810:28
Hamilton West10:3110:31
Hamilton Central10:3310:34
Airbles10:3910:39
Motherwell10:4210:45
Whifflet10:5210:52
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54
Cumbernauld11:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:2811:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:39
Blantyre11:2811:28
Hamilton West11:3111:31
Hamilton Central11:3311:34
Airbles11:3911:39
Motherwell11:4211:45
Whifflet11:5211:52
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54
Cumbernauld12:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie12:2812:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:39
Blantyre12:2812:28
Hamilton West12:3112:31
Hamilton Central12:3312:34
Airbles12:3912:39
Motherwell12:4212:45
Whifflet12:5212:52
Coatbridge Central12:5412:54
Cumbernauld13:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie13:2813:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:39
Blantyre13:2813:28
Hamilton West13:3113:31
Hamilton Central13:3313:34
Airbles13:3913:39
Motherwell13:4213:45
Whifflet13:5213:52
Coatbridge Central13:5413:54
Cumbernauld14:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie14:2814:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie13:40
Blantyre14:2814:28
Hamilton West14:3114:31
Hamilton Central14:3314:34
Airbles14:3914:39
Motherwell14:4214:45
Whifflet14:5214:52
Coatbridge Central14:5414:54
Cumbernauld15:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie15:2815:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie14:39
Blantyre15:2815:28
Hamilton West15:3115:31
Hamilton Central15:3315:34
Airbles15:3915:39
Motherwell15:4215:45
Whifflet15:5215:52
Coatbridge Central15:5415:54
Cumbernauld16:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie16:2816:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie15:39
Blantyre16:2816:28
Hamilton West16:3116:31
Hamilton Central16:3316:34
Airbles16:3916:39
Motherwell16:4216:45
Whifflet16:5216:52
Coatbridge Central16:5416:54
Cumbernauld17:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie17:2817:541CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie16:39
Blantyre17:2817:28
Hamilton West17:3117:31
Hamilton Central17:3317:34
Airbles17:3917:39
Motherwell17:4217:45
Whifflet17:5217:52
Coatbridge Central17:5417:54
Cumbernauld18:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Blantyre and Coatbridge Central stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Blantyre timetables
None
Other Coatbridge Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us