desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Blantyre to Bridgeton

Sat 2018-08-18 06:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Blantyre to Bridgeton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRailLarkhall06:1506:31MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall06:00
Blantyre06:1506:15
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19
Cambuslang06:2306:23
Rutherglen06:2706:27
Dalmarnock06:2906:29
Bridgeton06:3106:31
Milngavie07:02
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell06:2906:45DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell06:15
Blantyre06:2906:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33
Cambuslang06:3606:36
Rutherglen06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4306:43
Bridgeton06:4506:45
Dalmuir07:15
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld06:5807:15DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:12
Blantyre06:5806:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02
Cambuslang07:0607:06
Rutherglen07:1007:10
Dalmarnock07:1307:13
Bridgeton07:1507:15
Dalmuir07:45
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell07:3007:46DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell07:15
Blantyre07:3007:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:34
Cambuslang07:3707:37
Rutherglen07:4107:41
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Bridgeton07:4607:46
Dalmuir08:15
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall07:4908:05MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall07:33
Blantyre07:4907:49
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53
Cambuslang07:5707:57
Rutherglen08:0108:01
Dalmarnock08:0308:03
Bridgeton08:0508:05
Milngavie08:34
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:5908:15DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:13
Blantyre07:5907:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03
Cambuslang08:0708:07
Rutherglen08:1108:11
Dalmarnock08:1308:13
Bridgeton08:1508:15
Dalmuir08:45
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall08:1908:36MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall08:03
Blantyre08:1808:19
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23
Cambuslang08:2708:27
Rutherglen08:3108:31
Dalmarnock08:3408:34
Bridgeton08:3608:36
Milngavie09:04
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell08:3008:46DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell08:16
Blantyre08:3008:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3408:34
Cambuslang08:3808:38
Rutherglen08:4208:42
Dalmarnock08:4408:44
Bridgeton08:4608:46
Dalmuir09:16
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Blantyre and Bridgeton stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Blantyre timetables
None
Other Bridgeton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..