desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bellgrove to Caldercruix

Tue 2018-10-16 23:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bellgrove to Caldercruix
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRailHelensburgh Central23:57200:27BathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Helensburgh Central23:02
Bellgrove23:5723:57
Carntyne00:0200:02
Shettleston00:0300:03
Garrowhill00:0600:06
Easterhouse00:0800:08
Blairhill00:1200:12
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15
Coatdyke00:1700:17
Airdrie00:2000:20
Drumgelloch00:2300:23
Caldercruix00:2700:27
Bathgate00:40
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRailHyndland05:49206:16EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland05:37
Bellgrove05:4905:49
Carntyne05:5305:53
Shettleston05:5505:55
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0406:04
Airdrie06:0806:09
Drumgelloch06:1206:12
Caldercruix06:1606:16
Edinburgh06:56
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailDalmuir06:20206:47EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir05:47
Bellgrove06:2006:20
Carntyne06:2406:24
Shettleston06:2706:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3506:35
Airdrie06:3906:40
Drumgelloch06:4306:43
Caldercruix06:4706:47
Edinburgh07:29
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailHyndland06:51207:17EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:37
Bellgrove06:5106:51
Carntyne06:5406:54
Shettleston06:5706:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0507:05
Airdrie07:0907:10
Drumgelloch07:1307:13
Caldercruix07:1707:17
Edinburgh07:58
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:21207:47EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:54
Bellgrove07:2107:21
Carntyne07:2407:24
Shettleston07:2707:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35
Airdrie07:3907:40
Drumgelloch07:4307:43
Caldercruix07:4707:47
Edinburgh08:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:51208:17EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:24
Bellgrove07:5107:51
Carntyne07:5507:55
Shettleston07:5707:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06
Airdrie08:1008:10
Drumgelloch08:1308:13
Caldercruix08:1708:17
Edinburgh09:01
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:22208:48EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:54
Bellgrove08:2208:22
Carntyne08:2508:25
Shettleston08:2808:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3608:36
Airdrie08:4008:41
Drumgelloch08:4408:44
Caldercruix08:4808:48
Edinburgh09:31
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:52209:18EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:24
Bellgrove08:5208:52
Carntyne08:5608:56
Shettleston08:5808:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07
Airdrie09:1109:11
Drumgelloch09:1409:14
Caldercruix09:1809:18
Edinburgh09:57
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bellgrove and Caldercruix stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Bellgrove timetables
None
Other Caldercruix timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..