desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Berkswell to Birmingham New Street

Fri 2020-11-27 22:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Berkswell to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
London MidlandLondon Euston23:0323:322Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:14
Berkswell23:0323:03
Hampton-In-Arden23:0723:07
Birmingham International23:1023:11
Marston Green23:1423:14
Lea Hall23:1723:17
Stechford23:2023:20
Adderley Park23:2323:23
Birmingham New Street23:32
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandNorthampton23:4000:062mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton22:56
Berkswell23:4023:40
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44
Birmingham International23:4723:48
Marston Green23:5123:51
Lea Hall23:5423:54
Stechford23:5723:57
Birmingham New Street00:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Saturday, 28th November
London MidlandCoventry06:2106:482aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Coventry06:11
Berkswell06:2106:21
Hampton-In-Arden06:2506:25
Birmingham International06:2806:29
Marston Green06:3206:32
Lea Hall06:3506:35
Stechford06:3806:38
Adderley Park06:4106:41
Birmingham New Street06:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandNorthampton06:4707:126bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton06:04
Berkswell06:4706:47
Hampton-In-Arden06:5106:51
Birmingham International06:5406:55
Marston Green06:5806:58
Lea Hall07:0107:01
Stechford07:0407:04
Birmingham New Street07:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandNorthampton07:2007:424aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton06:41
Berkswell07:2007:20
Hampton-In-Arden07:2407:25
Birmingham International07:2807:28
Marston Green07:3107:32
Birmingham New Street07:42
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandNorthampton07:5708:195Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton07:14
Berkswell07:5707:57
Hampton-In-Arden08:0108:02
Birmingham International08:0508:05
Marston Green08:0808:08
Birmingham New Street08:19
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:2008:394aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:24
Berkswell08:2008:20
Hampton-In-Arden08:2408:24
Birmingham International08:2708:28
Marston Green08:3108:31
Birmingham New Street08:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandNorthampton08:5809:205Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton08:14
Berkswell08:5708:58
Hampton-In-Arden09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:07
Marston Green09:1009:10
Birmingham New Street09:20
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Berkswell timetables
None
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..