desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bekesbourne to Gillingham (Kent)

Wed 2019-05-22 10:50

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bekesbourne to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
SoutheasternDover Priory11:4112:272London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory11:18
Bekesbourne11:4111:41
Canterbury East11:4611:47
Selling11:5611:56
Faversham12:0112:02
Teynham12:0812:08
Sittingbourne12:1212:13
Newington12:1812:18
Rainham (Kent)12:2212:22
Gillingham (Kent)12:2712:27
London Victoria13:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory12:4113:272London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory12:18
Bekesbourne12:4112:41
Canterbury East12:4612:47
Selling12:5612:56
Faversham13:0113:02
Teynham13:0813:08
Sittingbourne13:1213:13
Newington13:1813:18
Rainham (Kent)13:2213:22
Gillingham (Kent)13:2713:27
London Victoria14:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory13:4114:272London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory13:18
Bekesbourne13:4113:41
Canterbury East13:4613:47
Selling13:5613:56
Faversham14:0114:02
Teynham14:0814:08
Sittingbourne14:1214:13
Newington14:1814:18
Rainham (Kent)14:2214:22
Gillingham (Kent)14:2714:27
London Victoria15:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory14:4115:272London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory14:18
Bekesbourne14:4114:41
Canterbury East14:4614:47
Selling14:5614:56
Faversham15:0115:02
Teynham15:0815:08
Sittingbourne15:1215:13
Newington15:1815:18
Rainham (Kent)15:2215:22
Gillingham (Kent)15:2715:27
London Victoria16:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory15:4116:272London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory15:18
Bekesbourne15:4115:41
Canterbury East15:4615:47
Selling15:5615:56
Faversham16:0116:02
Teynham16:0816:08
Sittingbourne16:1216:13
Newington16:1816:18
Rainham (Kent)16:2216:22
Gillingham (Kent)16:2716:27
London Victoria17:21
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate / London Victoria / London Charing Cross16:0916:582London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate15:45
London Victoria12:40
London Charing Cross13:10
Dover Priory15:48
Bekesbourne16:0916:09
Canterbury East16:1316:14
Selling16:2316:23
Faversham16:2916:33
Teynham16:3916:39
Sittingbourne16:4316:44
Newington16:4916:49
Rainham (Kent)16:5316:53
Gillingham (Kent)16:5816:58
London Victoria17:54
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate17:1718:002London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate16:52
Dover Priory16:55
Bekesbourne17:1717:17
Canterbury East17:2117:23
Selling17:3217:32
Faversham17:3717:41
Sittingbourne17:4817:49
Rainham (Kent)17:5617:56
Gillingham (Kent)18:0018:01
London Victoria18:52
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory / Ramsgate18:1418:572London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate17:48
Dover Priory17:52
Bekesbourne18:1418:14
Canterbury East18:1818:19
Selling18:2818:28
Faversham18:3318:37
Sittingbourne18:4418:45
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57
London Victoria19:54
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Bekesbourne and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Bekesbourne timetables
None
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..